Results of the Balen 2018 trial are available
Follow the link:
http://www.schapendrijven.be/Results/Balen18_Res/
Status of the Kingcup points is updated to reflect the impact of the Balen trial for the Kingcup 2018 Part 1
Registration for the qualification trial BBCC Classic 2018 (28-29 Apr) Class 3
Address for this EC2018 Qualification trial : Bolksedijk 12, 2310 Rijkevorsel (near RPower)
Dear handler,
Registration for the trial is to be done on the FSB website and confirmed by a bank transfer of the registration fee.
Link for registration on the FSB website is : http://www.schapendrijven.be/Registr/BBCC18_F/
You will get a confirmation email with all payment details required. Your registration is complete from the moment that the payment is done.
Payment is required before 13 april on the following bank account.
IBAN : BE29 3770 7212 2264 BIC: BBRUBEBB
Account name : Kristel Baetens
Only those handlers that paid the registration fee in time will appear on the starting list.
Reference (to mention each time) : Name handler + dog + date + class (ex: Marc Johnson + Doggy + 28 and/or 29 April + class 3)
Registration fee (run/day) in Euro:
Members BBCC/FSB | Not members | |
Class 3 | 15,00 | 30,00 |
Please mention at registration time if you expect a camping facility. Camping will probably be possible but without electricity and water.
We draw your attention that it will be required to immediately clean up the excrement of your dog and to keep your dogs on the leash. Our agreement with the farmer owner of the field requires a hand over of a fully cleaned field. The field will not be made available in the future If this is not respected.
There will be a dedicated place and enough waste baskets to respect the engagement.
Regards,
The trial committee of the BBCC
Video made by TV Lux about the St Patricks Trial
Please find the link to the video made by TV Lux about the St Patrick's Trial 2018 in Vielsalm
Starting list Airport Trial 2018 is available
The starting list for the airport trial is available
Starting list Balen Trial available (24-25 Mar) KINGCUP
The starting lists for the Balen trial are available
Balen trial (24-25 Mar) is open for registrations
UPDATE
Address : Olmsebaan 273, 2450 Meerhout
Sheep: Kempense jaarlingen (+:- 1 year old)
Catering: available
The trial Bosdreefhoeve foreseen on 24 and 25 March has been cancelled. A new trial will be organised on the same dates for Class 1 and Class 2 in Balen.
Members FSB have got 5 days earlier access on the registration form. There are maximum 50 runs a day possible.
Registration can be done with the link:
http://www.schapendrijven.be/Registr/Balen0318_R/?lang=FR (available as from 3 March at 8 AM to non-members and members on the site, via the calendar or through the BLOG).
Payment on location. Possibility to camp with Mobilhome.
Rates:
Class | Member FSB | Not MembersFSB |
1 | 10 € | 12,5 € |
2 | 12,5 € | 15 € |
Results ENC 2018 (European Nursery Competition) known - 9-11 Mar HETEREN/RENKUM
RESULTS ENC2018 HETEREN/RENKUM 9-11 MARCH 2018
Place Reg.nr. Name Country Dog Field 1 Field2
Final Qualifications Score
Place |
Reg.nr. |
Name |
Country |
Dog |
Field1 |
Field2 |
Final Score |
1 |
173 |
Torbjørn Jaran Knive |
Norway |
Akersborg Siri |
97 |
93 |
384 |
2 |
151 |
Kevin Evans |
Wales |
Derwen Doug |
94 |
95 |
379 |
3 |
145 |
Angie Driscoll |
Wales |
Aron |
96 |
87 |
375 |
4 |
157 |
Kevin Evans |
Wales |
Lass |
89 |
91 |
362 |
5 |
164 |
Torbjørn Jaran Knive |
Norway |
Akersborg Don |
91 |
83 |
356 |
6 |
150 |
Nigel Watkins |
Wales |
Ben |
91 |
76 |
349 |
7 |
171 |
Nicolas Annaloro |
France |
Cassel veld Lynn |
87 |
83 |
344 |
8 |
46 |
Hendrik Kienker |
Germany |
Star |
71 |
91 |
344 |
9 |
127 |
Tom O’Sullivan |
Ireland |
Knockmaa Lil |
90 |
73 |
343 |
10 |
103 |
Frida Fornander |
Sweden |
Buzz Lightyear |
74 |
89 |
341 |
11 |
152 |
Sophie Holt |
Wales |
Jet |
90 |
70 |
340 |
12 |
36 |
Luca Fini |
Italy |
Lexa-Dona |
90 |
70 |
340 |
13 |
166 |
Karen Bilstad |
Norway |
Akersborg Loppa |
85 |
84 |
339 |
14 |
168 |
Mikaela Prim |
Sweden |
EmenEms Chloe |
87 |
77 |
338 |
15 |
62 |
Patrick Janssen |
the Netherlands |
Lass |
80 |
86 |
338 |
16 |
153 |
Allistair Lyttle |
Ireland |
Meg |
84 |
80 |
332 |
17 |
161 |
Guillaume Josien |
France |
Nell |
84 |
78 |
330 |
18 |
64 |
Susanne Lejuez |
the Netherlands |
Eryn |
88 |
66 |
330 |
19 |
66 |
Ben de Kerf |
Belgium |
Ziva |
88 |
58 |
322 |
20 |
154 |
Katy Cropper |
England |
Faenor Bute |
68 |
84 |
320 |
21 |
158 |
Sophie Holt |
Wales |
Trym /Tim |
82 |
73 |
319 |
22 |
148 |
Monica Tegler |
Norway |
Tunevannets Molli |
81 |
76 |
319 |
23 |
141 |
Linn Kristin Flaten |
Norway |
Nesbakkens Bree |
83 |
70 |
319 |
24 |
65 |
Ellen Kraan |
the Netherlands |
Glencregg Luck |
79 |
80 |
319 |
25 |
129 |
Angie Driscoll |
Wales |
Kinloch Ciaran |
80 |
77 |
317 |
26 |
89 |
Mathias Baranski |
France |
Loch Ness |
79 |
75 |
312 |
27 |
117 |
Elin Wejdmark |
Sweden |
Lad |
77 |
75 |
306 |
28 |
32 |
Francesca Scotti |
Italy |
Selene |
62 |
81 |
305 |
29 |
144 |
Mark Banham |
England |
Taff |
81 |
62 |
305 |
30 |
34 |
Mattia Monacchini |
Italy |
Lyn |
83 |
55 |
304 |
31 |
134 |
Jessica Saukkonen |
England |
Sango Gannon |
75 |
76 |
303 |
32 |
13 |
Roger Franssen |
Belgium |
Zohra |
69 |
78 |
303 |
33 |
24 |
Juerg Schumacher |
Switzerland |
Lass |
61 |
80 |
301 |
34 |
73 |
Patrick Janssen |
the Netherlands |
Taff |
80 |
61 |
301 |
35 |
119 |
Tomasz Nowakowski |
Poland |
Bob |
69 |
77 |
300 |
36 |
53 |
Sandra Bremicker |
Germany |
Sherlock |
78 |
65 |
299 |
37 |
20 |
Tummas Jacobsen |
Faroe Islands |
Linn |
65 |
78 |
299 |
38 |
21 |
Anja Lehtiö |
Finland |
Kemi Rhemy |
67 |
77 |
298 |
39 |
8 |
Roy Terpstra |
the Netherlands |
Kenzo |
82 |
52 |
298 |
40 |
86 |
Patricia Gisquet |
France |
Mighty Gunner |
84 |
45 |
297 |
41 |
27 |
Enrico Franco |
Italy |
Penrhiw Tim |
58 |
79 |
295 |
42 |
155 |
Angie Blackmore |
England |
Rosewood Moss |
78 |
60 |
294 |
43 |
121 |
Marta Chmiel |
Poland |
Siri Elkeeava |
77 |
63 |
294 |
44 |
14 |
Francis Krauth |
Belgium |
Obiwan |
61 |
76 |
289 |
45 |
132 |
Monica Tegler |
Norway |
Tunevannets Kasi |
62 |
75 |
287 |
46 |
61 |
Anita Hermes |
Germany |
Dan |
50 |
79 |
287 |
47 |
69 |
Paul Kok |
the Netherlands |
Kate-Lynn Oet Roege Bos |
70 |
72 |
286 |
48 |
105 |
Anna Edbom |
Sweden |
Prime |
70 |
72 |
286 |
49 |
94 |
Jocelyn Piris |
France |
Mach |
43 |
81 |
286 |
50 |
131 |
Anniken Kristiansen |
Norway |
Mick |
75 |
60 |
285 |
51 |
167 |
Andreas Eklund |
Norway |
Joy-Jou / Rut |
64 |
73 |
283 |
52 |
92 |
Jean Stervinou |
France |
Connivence Lluvia |
61 |
73 |
280 |
53 |
55 |
Edda Coordes |
Germany |
Linus |
51 |
76 |
279 |
54 |
42 |
Giorgio Pinto |
Italy |
Llangwm Sid |
57 |
74 |
279 |
55 |
56 |
Stefan Link |
Germany |
Tom |
63 |
70 |
273 |
56 |
163 |
Karin Mattsson |
Norway |
Skyr |
75 |
47 |
272 |
57 |
25 |
Patrick Cornut |
Switzerland |
Mac |
67 |
68 |
271 |
58 |
109 |
Carin Möller |
Sweden |
Star |
70 |
59 |
269 |
59 |
146 |
Pennant Williams |
Wales |
Meg |
61 |
69 |
268 |
60 |
5 |
Sander Wiemans |
the Netherlands |
Newton Bob |
61 |
69 |
268 |
61 |
58 |
Sarah Dengel |
Germany |
Maarfarm Pan |
62 |
68 |
266 |
62 |
63 |
John Jansen |
the Netherlands |
LB Patsy |
64 |
67 |
265 |
63 |
149 |
Angie Blackmore |
England |
Rosewood Glen |
88 |
0 |
264 |
64 |
57 |
Christine Reiner |
Germany |
Selma |
68 |
58 |
262 |
65 |
120 |
Tom O’Sullivan |
Ireland |
North Hill Tess |
0 |
87 |
261 |
66 |
19 |
Erik Holmgaard |
Denmark |
Kay |
69 |
53 |
260 |
67 |
74 |
John Jansen |
the Netherlands |
LB Mist |
65 |
64 |
259 |
68 |
80 |
Mathijs Cuijpers |
the Netherlands |
Cjay |
66 |
59 |
257 |
69 |
111 |
Alex Fyhr |
Sweden |
Mio |
65 |
60 |
255 |
70 |
83 |
Peter van Eekelen |
the Netherlands |
Moss |
41 |
71 |
254 |
71 |
114 |
Maria Berglund |
Sweden |
Rhea |
70 |
42 |
252 |
72 |
133 |
Nij Vyas |
England |
Cody |
68 |
48 |
252 |
73 |
81 |
Kees Kromhout |
the Netherlands |
Sam |
53 |
66 |
251 |
74 |
139 |
Randi Alvseike |
Norway |
Metallica |
83 |
0 |
249 |
75 |
77 |
Estrella Bakelaar |
the Netherlands |
Jane |
56 |
63 |
245 |
76 |
60 |
Frauke Spengler |
Germany |
Kinloch Shaq |
61 |
61 |
244 |
77 |
9 |
Tom Mennen |
the Netherlands |
Max |
67 |
41 |
242 |
78 |
26 |
Anna Sofía Fjallheim |
Faroe Islands |
Sashia |
0 |
79 |
237 |
79 |
125 |
Paddy Fanning |
Ireland |
Jed / Jim |
78 |
0 |
234 |
80 |
48 |
Anita Hermes |
Germany |
Ace |
0 |
77 |
231 |
81 |
128 |
Mark Banham |
England |
Rob |
60 |
50 |
230 |
82 |
110 |
Ninnie Lindvall |
Sweden |
Come to me Vix |
57 |
57 |
228 |
83 |
172 |
Karin Mattsson |
Norway |
Shep |
75 |
0 |
225 |
84 |
122 |
Enzo Fani |
Switzerland |
Bob |
54 |
57 |
225 |
85 |
156 |
Nigel Watkins |
Wales |
Jazz |
0 |
75 |
225 |
86 |
102 |
Elin Wejdmark |
Sweden |
Sheepchasers Isi |
75 |
0 |
225 |
87 |
140 |
Jane Kristiansen |
Norway |
Suzie |
56 |
55 |
223 |
88 |
112 |
Charlotte Quiding |
Sweden |
Strongwind |
74 |
0 |
222 |
89 |
7 |
Jacqueline Gottschal |
the Netherlands |
Jim / Tim |
53 |
56 |
221 |
90 |
41 |
Enrico Franco |
Italy |
Bill |
47 |
58 |
221 |
91 |
130 |
Pennant Williams |
Wales |
Preseli Bob |
0 |
73 |
219 |
92 |
165 |
Arvid Årdal |
Norway |
Lyda |
0 |
73 |
219 |
93 |
84 |
Marion van den Berg |
the Netherlands |
Winnah |
56 |
45 |
213 |
94 |
104 |
Lena Brundin |
Sweden |
Kajsa Kavat |
0 |
71 |
213 |
95 |
169 |
Jo Agnar Hansen |
Norway |
Dawnstar Penny |
0 |
71 |
213 |
96 |
68 |
Jan Legemaate |
the Netherlands |
Steady Cherryborders Mealla |
70 |
0 |
210 |
97 |
71 |
David Maree |
the Netherlands |
Kemi Meg |
0 |
70 |
210 |
98 |
49 |
Anne Haag |
Germany |
Juno |
49 |
53 |
208 |
99 |
2 |
Tom Mennen |
the Netherlands |
Linn |
34 |
58 |
208 |
100 |
59 |
Hendrik Kienker |
Germany |
Dell |
0 |
69 |
207 |
101 |
35 |
Silvia Fangarezzi |
Italy |
Moss |
41 |
55 |
206 |
102 |
124 |
Marion Zimmermann |
Switzerland |
Fearnóg Cia |
0 |
68 |
204 |
103 |
142 |
Jan Egil Orthe |
Norway |
Ina |
68 |
0 |
204 |
104 |
15 |
Marc van der Meeren |
Belgium |
Maefi |
32 |
57 |
203 |
105 |
99 |
Maria Berglund |
Sweden |
Björn |
67 |
0 |
201 |
106 |
97 |
Patricia Gisquet |
France |
Loch Doon |
0 |
67 |
201 |
107 |
147 |
Anniken Kristiansen |
Norway |
Tag |
0 |
66 |
198 |
108 |
160 |
Katy Cropper |
England |
Moorlodge Jim |
0 |
66 |
198 |
109 |
51 |
Claus Börner |
Germany |
Dezil / Levi |
0 |
66 |
198 |
110 |
6 |
Rene Overklift Vaupelkle |
the Netherlands |
LB Peg / Lynn |
20 |
59 |
197 |
111 |
126 |
Tomasz Nowakowski |
Poland |
Mo |
64 |
0 |
192 |
112 |
1 |
Peter Kole |
the Netherlands |
Jinu |
62 |
0 |
186 |
113 |
18 |
Per Nielsen |
Denmark |
Tyr |
62 |
0 |
186 |
114 |
87 |
Philippe Heintz |
France |
Llangwm Spot Dit Shep |
0 |
61 |
183 |
115 |
54 |
Viola Hebeler |
Germany |
Paco |
60 |
0 |
180 |
116 |
52 |
Horst Ludwig |
Germany |
Nop |
59 |
0 |
177 |
117 |
67 |
Gerard Kokkedee |
the Netherlands |
Liv |
59 |
0 |
177 |
118 |
72 |
Guy van Cutsem |
Belgium |
Sem |
0 |
59 |
177 |
119 |
138 |
Nina Mølland |
Norway |
Working Power's Bris |
0 |
58 |
174 |
120 |
106 |
Viktoria Fornander |
Sweden |
Gorm |
0 |
58 |
174 |
121 |
47 |
Frauke Spengler |
Germany |
Kinloch Ace |
58 |
0 |
174 |
122 |
123 |
Ruedi von Niederhäuser |
Switzerland |
BAW Lloyd |
0 |
58 |
174 |
123 |
23 |
Marion Fuchs |
Austria |
Dog Kemi Mike |
0 |
57 |
171 |
124 |
88 |
Claire Greinhofer |
France |
Glan Y Gors Meggan |
0 |
56 |
168 |
125 |
82 |
Caroline Visser |
the Netherlands |
Katniss |
54 |
0 |
162 |
126 |
28 |
Giorgio Pinto |
Italy |
Bordercollieranch Silver |
53 |
0 |
159 |
127 |
90 |
Isabelle Fourney |
France |
Cemig Tom |
0 |
53 |
159 |
128 |
85 |
Estrella Bakelaar |
the Netherlands |
Jake |
36 |
40 |
156 |
129 |
107 |
Eva Karlsson |
Sweden |
Sheepax Bernie |
0 |
51 |
153 |
130 |
50 |
Sabrina Degner |
Germany |
Cube |
0 |
50 |
150 |
131 |
137 |
Ceri Rundle |
Wales |
Moel Dan |
0 |
49 |
147 |
132 |
135 |
Shirley Cropper |
England |
Robin / Rob |
0 |
47 |
141 |
133 |
96 |
Marie-ann Coeuru |
France |
Meg |
47 |
0 |
141 |
134 |
33 |
Len van der Velden |
Italy |
Bordercollieranch Dave |
40 |
0 |
120 |
135 |
98 |
Philippe Heintz |
France |
Zac |
0 |
38 |
114 |
136 |
16 |
Tomas Fajmon |
Czech Republik |
Eryri Celt |
26 |
0 |
78 |
137 |
3 |
Jan Boumans |
the Netherlands |
Jaff |
0 |
0 |
0 |
138 |
4 |
Maco Hoogenboom |
the Netherlands |
Hawk |
0 |
0 |
0 |
139 |
10 |
Jan Boumans |
the Netherlands |
Finn |
0 |
0 |
0 |
140 |
11 |
Anna Sofía Fjallheim |
Faroe Islands |
Glenn |
0 |
0 |
0 |
141 |
12 |
Collin Rudi |
Belgium |
Dog denwyn Spyke |
0 |
0 |
0 |
142 |
17 |
Helle Marcuslund |
Denmark |
Tom |
0 |
0 |
0 |
143 |
22 |
Kerstin Schmölz |
Austria |
Giq Great Jill |
0 |
0 |
0 |
144 |
29 |
Pier Paolo Bruscuglia |
Italy |
Cash dei Fieschi |
0 |
0 |
0 |
145 |
30 |
Adriano Miclaucich |
Italy |
Mia |
0 |
0 |
0 |
146 |
31 |
Christian Rapattoni |
Italy |
Gufo |
0 |
0 |
0 |
147 |
37 |
Andrea Balugani |
Italy |
Joe / Bob |
0 |
0 |
0 |
148 |
38 |
Roberto Rossi |
Italy |
Taff |
0 |
0 |
0 |
149 |
39 |
Federica Bortolotti |
Italy |
Eli |
0 |
0 |
0 |
150 |
40 |
Andrea Corrubolo |
Italy |
Glen |
0 |
0 |
0 |
151 |
43 |
Pier Paolo Bruscuglia |
Italy |
Boss |
0 |
0 |
0 |
152 |
44 |
Adriano Miclaucich |
Italy |
Bob |
0 |
0 |
0 |
153 |
45 |
Christian Rapattoni |
Italy |
Ross |
0 |
0 |
0 |
154 |
70 |
Saskia Tas |
the Netherlands |
Cap |
0 |
0 |
0 |
155 |
75 |
Susanne Lejuez |
the Netherlands |
Dex |
0 |
0 |
0 |
156 |
76 |
Ellen Kraan |
the Netherlands |
Ginny |
0 |
0 |
0 |
157 |
78 |
Antoon Coensen |
the Netherlands |
Kemi Panda |
0 |
0 |
0 |
158 |
79 |
Ron Rogaar |
the Netherlands |
Malta Gyp |
0 |
0 |
0 |
159 |
91 |
Eric Degroisse |
France |
Mac |
0 |
0 |
0 |
160 |
93 |
Christine Duval |
France |
Connivence Llewrkoh |
0 |
0 |
0 |
161 |
95 |
Robert Subirana |
France |
Cork |
0 |
0 |
0 |
162 |
100 |
Anna-Carin Anderson |
Sweden |
BaW Blue |
0 |
0 |
0 |
163 |
101 |
Lisa Hansson |
Sweden |
Linje Ebba Bambi |
0 |
0 |
0 |
164 |
108 |
Frida Greis |
Sweden |
Greis Working My (MY) |
0 |
0 |
0 |
165 |
113 |
Elin Esperi |
Sweden |
Lad |
0 |
0 |
0 |
166 |
115 |
Anna-Carin Anderson |
Sweden |
Cruaidh |
0 |
0 |
0 |
167 |
116 |
Lisa Hansson |
Sweden |
Somollis Velvet |
0 |
0 |
0 |
168 |
118 |
Frida Fornander |
Sweden |
Ellie |
0 |
0 |
0 |
169 |
136 |
Simon Cottrell |
England |
Hep |
0 |
0 |
0 |
170 |
143 |
Ronny Smedsmo |
Norway |
Ivo |
0 |
0 |
0 |
171 |
159 |
Allistair Lyttle |
Ireland |
Straid York |
0 |
0 |
0 |
172 |
162 |
Nicolas Annaloro |
France |
Cassel veld Lizzie |
0 |
0 |
0 |
173 |
170 |
Charlotte Söderholm Rau |
Sweden |
Jenzan Lykke |
0 |
0 |
0 |
ENC 2018 RESULTS FINAL
Runnr. | Reg.nr. | Name | Country | Dog | Judge | Outrun | Lift | Fetch | Drive | Shed | Pen | Single | Points Lost | Points | OLF |
1 | 62 | Patrick Janssen | the Netherlands | Lass | TG | 1 | 2 | 13 | 120 | 0 | 0 | ||||
HS | 2 | 2 | 14 | 120 | 0 | ||||||||||
2 | 168 | Mikaela Prim | Sweden | EmenEms Chloe | TG | 2 | 3 | 8 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 183 | 37 |
HS | 2 | 2 | 9 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 37 | ||||||
3 | 166 | Karen Bilstad | Norway | Akersborg Loppa | TG | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 200 | 50 |
HS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 50 | ||||||
4 | 36 | Luca Fini | Italy | Lexa-Dona | TG | 0 | 7 | 3 | 40 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 80 | 79 | 40 |
HS | 0 | 7 | 4 | 40 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 81 | 39 | ||||||
5 | 152 | Sophie Holt | Wales | Jet | TG | 0 | 3 | 3 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 194 | 44 |
HS | 0 | 3 | 4 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 43 | ||||||
6 | 103 | Frida Fornander | Sweden | Buzz Lightyear | TG | 3 | 0 | 2 | 16 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 41 | 159 | 45 |
HS | 3 | 0 | 3 | 14 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 40 | 44 | ||||||
7 | 127 | Tom O’Sullivan | Ireland | Knockmaa Lil | TG | 8 | 5 | 15 | 23 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 55 | 136 | 22 |
HS | 6 | 5 | 15 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 49 | 24 | ||||||
8 | 46 | Hendrik Kienker | Germany | Star | TG | 1 | 2 | 7 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 38 | 167 | 40 |
HS | 0 | 2 | 6 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 35 | 42 | ||||||
9 | 157 | Kevin Evans | Wales | Lass | TG | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 219 | 49 |
HS | 1 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 47 | ||||||
10 | 164 | Torbjørn Jaran Knive | Norway | Akersborg Don | TG | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 209 | 50 |
HS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 50 | ||||||
11 | 171 | Nicolas Annaloro | France | Cassel veld Lynn | TG | 0 | 1 | 4 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 33 | 175 | 45 |
HS | 0 | 2 | 4 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 32 | 44 | ||||||
12 | 150 | Nigel Watkins | Wales | Ben | TG | 0 | 1 | 2 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 196 | 47 |
HS | 0 | 0 | 4 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 46 | ||||||
13 | 145 | Angie Driscoll | Wales | Aron | TG | 0 | 2 | 1 | 29 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 38 | 162 | 47 |
HS | 1 | 2 | 2 | 29 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 40 | 45 | ||||||
14 | 151 | Kevin Evans | Wales | Derwen Doug | TG | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 221 | 47 |
HS | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 48 | ||||||
15 | 173 | Torbjørn Jaran Knive | Norway | Akersborg Siri | TG | 0 | 1 | 0 | 120 | 119 | 0 | ||||
HS | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Starting lists st Patrick trial are available (in version 2)
Starting list Cl 2:
CLASS 2
Address: Ville-du-Bois 91, 6690 Vielsalm - then follow signs Contact GSM +32 495 12 49 47 wheeler.hermans@gmail.com
Briefing Saturday 7:15 Sunday 13:55
Handler |
Dog |
Saturday |
Sunday |
Nathalie de Spa |
Dot |
07:30 |
17:20:00 |
Katharine Wheeler |
Bob |
07:40 |
17:10:00 |
Anke Ketzberg |
Dylan |
07:50 |
17:00:00 |
Leo Vangeel |
Boy |
08:00 |
16:50:00 |
Sofie Strauven |
Jake (BW) |
16:40:00 |
|
Lus Vercruysse |
Cap (BW) |
16:30:00 |
|
Nathalie de Spa |
Big Ben |
08:10 |
16:20:00 |
Arjan Venema |
Link |
08:20 |
16:10:00 |
Guy Van Cutsem |
Sem |
08:30 |
16:00:00 |
Gino Van Eeckhoudt |
Blue |
08:40 |
15:50:00 |
Christine Reiner |
Selma |
08:50 |
15:40:00 |
Jacqueline Galand |
Cap |
09:00 |
15:30:00 |
Guy Van Cutsem |
Spot |
09:10 |
15:20:00 |
Nicolas Prestifilippo |
Roy |
09:20 |
15:10:00 |
Marc Van Der Meeren |
Maefi |
09:30 |
15:00:00 |
Christiane de Wilde |
Nina |
09:40 |
|
Gerda Luypaers |
Joe (BW) |
09:50 |
14:50:00 |
Els Lyphout |
LB Leffe (BW) |
10:00 |
14:40:00 |
Kurt Vervloessem |
Sid |
10:10 |
|
Adriano Di Marzo |
Clyde |
14:30:00 |
|
Roger Franssen |
Zohra |
10:20 |
14:20:00 |
Muriel Vansimaeys |
Pop |
10:30 |
14:10:00 |
Starting list Cl 3
CLASS 3
Address: Ville-du-Bois 173, 6690 Vielsalm - then follow signs
Contact GSM +32 495 12 49 47 wheeler.hermans@gmail.com
Briefing Saturday 10:45 Sunday 07:15
Handler |
Dog |
Saturday |
Sunday |
|
Jacqueline Galand |
Jazz |
11:00 |
13:42 |
|
Patrick Vets |
Jack |
11:12 |
13:30 |
|
Francis Krauth |
Obiwan |
11:24 |
13:18 |
|
Anke Ketzberg |
Kane |
11:36 |
13:06 |
|
Marc Van Der Meeren |
Kila |
11:48 |
12:54 |
|
Patrick Vets |
Sweep |
12:00 |
12:42 |
|
Ronald de Beukelaer |
Mel |
12:12 |
12:30 |
|
Jacqueline Galand |
Neal |
12:24 |
12:18 |
|
Beatrix Baumann |
Wassili |
12:36 |
12:06 |
|
Ines Broes |
Moss |
12:48 |
11:54 |
|
Els Lyphout |
Chips |
13:00 |
11:42 |
|
Eliane Verboven |
Mona |
13:12 |
11:30 |
|
Hilde De Waerhert |
Gaz Roy |
13:24 |
11:18 |
|
Gerda Luypaers |
Rhum |
13:36 |
11:06 |
|
Marc Boudt |
Rob |
13:48 |
10:54 |
|
Johan Hugelier |
Kate |
14:00 |
10:42 |
|
Petra Pink |
Ian |
14:12 |
10:30 |
|
Eliane Verboven |
Ellis |
14:24 |
10:18 |
|
Beatrix Baumann |
Puce |
14:36 |
10:06 |
|
Paul Reynders |
Mosh |
14:48 |
09:54 |
|
Antoine Cools |
Usk |
15:00 |
||
Marc Boudt |
Skipper |
15:12 |
09:42 |
|
Jef Vanlaer |
Pam |
15:24 |
09:30 |
|
Guy Van Cutsem |
Kep |
15:36 |
09:18 |
|
Robert Meyers |
Mac |
15:48 |
09:06 |
|
Anne Haag |
Juno |
16:00 |
08:54 |
|
Marc Boudt |
Arrow (BW) |
16:12 |
08:42 |
|
Sabrina Degner |
Cube |
16:24 |
08:30 |
|
Chris Caerts |
Pero |
16:36 |
08:18 |
|
Ann Verhulst |
Quinn |
16:48 |
08:06 |
|
Raf Dewinter |
Maeglin Maid |
17:00 |
07:54 |
|
Tineke Eeckhout |
Jack |
17:12 |
07:42 |
|
Chris Caerts |
Mac |
17:24 |
07:30 |
Changes in the agenda for the Kelchterhoef trial (6-8 April)
The organizer of the trial has decided to add an additional day for the handlers of class 3. Friday was added for them so that Saturday and Sunday are exclusively reserved for Classes 1 and 2 handlers. The field has however a limited outrun capability of 250 m.
The class 3 handlers that already registered for Saturday and Sunday will receive soon an email with the demand to confirm the switch to Friday. The webmaster will then take further care for the modification of the registration.
Classes 1 et 2 will keep their registration on Saturday and Sunday for the Kingscup.
We were able, thanks to this change, to register all candidates on the effective list.
See you soon