Please find start lists for the pre qualif trial Broekx
Please find starting list concerning the Broekx trial 2023 for Gp B (27 Dec) and Gp A (28 Dec)
Results Final Belgian Championship Class 1 2023
Belgisch Kampioen Klasse 1 2023
1. Jérôme Dosquet/ HF U Two 82 points
2. Annie Vanderlinck/ yRoeldog Roy 80 points
3. Vanessa Dauphin/ Sue 73 points
4. Els Lyphout/ Lotte 69 points
5. Bart Muschoot/ Li Lou 48 points
Starting List Cl 1-2 BC 2023
(update 30 Oct) Please find the starting lists for the Belgian Championship Cl 1 and Class 2 on 4 and 5 Nov
Kl1 handlers: Be careful , the trial will take place on 4 Nov in Houthalen Helchteren Binnenvaartstraat AND NO LONGER IN Neerglabbeek (Oudsbergen).
Kl2 handlers: The trial takes now place on 4 AND 5 november in the Roesstraat 3670 Neerglabbeek (Oudsbergen)
We apologise to have been forced to limit the effective list to the Belgian nationality handlers
End results final Limburg Cup Class 1 2023
The battle is over and the winners are:
End result Limburg cup Class 1:
1. Toine Cools/Meg, 2. Alain Cools/Vox, 3. Jef Vanlaer/Wizz
Congratulations!
Surprise on the November trial (11-12 Nov)
Extra for the pre-qualifying trial on Nov 11 and 12.
After the end of run 1, the 3 best results of Gp A and the 3 best results of Gp B will be offered the chance to perform a double outrun.
A contribution of 25 Euros will be asked for this. The fourth in the ranking after Run 1 will get the opportunity of the double outrun experience if any of the selected 3 waives the offered opportunity etc.
Good luck!!!
Important message concerning execution of trial BC Class 1 and 2
Due to the large number of entries for the BC Class 2, we are forced to run that championship over two days with 1 run per day.
The setting of the competition now looks as follows:
BC Class 1 : Run 1 and Run 2 on 04 Nov 2023
BC Class 2: Run 1 on 04 Nov and Run 2 on 5 Nov 2023
Places for execution of runs are different for each class. Class 1 grabs place in Houthalen - Helchteren and Class 2 in Oudsbergen (Neerglabeek).
The starting lists will be drawn up so that handlers participating in the 2 classes will have the opportunity to travel from one starting place to the other.
We are asking for volunteers to help in the preparation and supervision of the competitions. You can submit your name and commitment availability by emailing claude.gorez@telenet.be
Thanks
Starting list Limburg Cup 2023 (Johny Dugardijn)
Please find the startlist for the last trial of the Limburg Cup 2023. The list was updated on 24 october.
Starting list Limburg Cup Kinrooi 2023
Please find the starting lists for Saturday Cl 1 and Sunday Cl 2.
Belgian Championship 2023 Cl 1 and 2
The Belgian Championship Cl 1 and 2 will take place in Neerglabbeek (Oudsbergen) on 4 and 5 Nov 2023.
Organizer FSB
See folder
Saturday Class 1
2 runs / Day 30 Euro
Sunday Class 2
2 runs / Day 30 Euro
Final will be run by the five best combinations.
Address : Roesstraat whithout/number, 3670 Neerglabbeek (Oudsbergen)
Registration will open on 11 Octobre 2023
Results Limburg Cup WSL 2023 Class 1
Results Class 1 on 7 october is:
1. Marion
2. Alain Cools
3. Jef Van Laer
Congratulations!