Results of the qualification days final EC18 in Czech republik
The results for the qualification days are:
D1 23 Aug
Rank | Handler | dog | Points |
9 | Eliane Verboven | Mona | 151 |
13 | Jef Vanlaer | Pam | 127 |
26 | Marcel Peeters | Sweep | RET |
D2 24 Aug
Rank | Handler | dog | Points |
10 | Marcel Peeters | Ghlen | 147 |
34 | Chris Caerts | Mac | DIS |
D3 25 Aug
Rank | Handler | dog | Points |
9 | Eliane Verboven | Ellis | 146 |
18 | Ines Broes | Moss | 105 |
31 | Chris Caerts | Per | DIS |
DETAILS of the points are published on the CE18 site Results
Pictures EC18 Czech republik available
We got the following pictures from Paul Reynders
Video stream of the European Championship 2018 on you tube
You can follow the European Championship on you tube with the link:
Pictures EC18 team (courtesy Stijn De Vroey)
Some pictures to share
Résumé of the Qualification trial of 26-27 Jun (Meerhout)
The last trial for the EC18 in the Czech republic was a thriller!!
res: - Johan Blocks with Mirk
Congratulations and success in August !!
Starting list Qualification EC18 during Meerhout trial 23-24 June (NEW VERSION)
please find the starting list in a new version (16 June 2018)
MEERHOUTTRIAL | 23-24 June 2018 |
| ||||||||
Haverdonkseweg 46 te Meerhout. | i.s.m. | |||||||||
Briefing 8.30u . Start wedstrijd 9u | FSB | |||||||||
gsm: | +32(0)497 43 57 09 | |||||||||
Saturday | Sunday | |||||||||
1 | Guy Van Cutsem | Spot | 9u | 36 | ||||||
2 | Robert Meyers | Mac | 12 | 24 | ||||||
3 | Antoine Cools | Usk | 24 | 12 | ||||||
4 | Paul Reynders | Mosh | 36 | 17u | ||||||
5 | Marc Van Der Meeren | Kila | 48 | 48 | ||||||
6 | Guy Van Cutsem | Kep | 10u | 36 | ||||||
7 | Ann Verhulst | Quinn | 12 | 24 | ||||||
8 | Hilde De Waerhert | Gaz / Roy | 24 | 12 | ||||||
9 | Marcel Peeters | Ghlen | 36 | 16u | ||||||
10 | Eliane Verboven | Ellis | 48 | 48 | ||||||
11 | Johan Blockx | Mirk | 11u | 36 | ||||||
12 | Chris Caerts | Mac | 12 | 24 | ||||||
13 | Jef Vanlaer | Pam | 24 | 12 | ||||||
14 | Marcel Peeters | Sweep | 36 | 15u | ||||||
15 | Eliane Verboven | Mona | 48 | 48 | ||||||
16 | Johan Blockx | Meg | 12u | 36 | ||||||
17 | Chris Caerts | Pero | 12 | 24 | ||||||
18 | Paul Wellemans | Olly | 24 | 12 | ||||||
19 | Marcel Peeters | Lyn | 36 | 14u | ||||||
20 | Paul Van Hoof | Zeb | 48 | 48 | ||||||
21 | Marc Boudt | Skipper | 13u | 36 | ||||||
22 | Jacqueline Galand | Jazz | 12 | 24 | ||||||
23 | Paul Wellemans | Lenz | 24 | 12 | ||||||
24 | Ines Broes | Moss | 36 | 13u | ||||||
25 | Rudi Colin | Denwyn Spyke | 48 | 48 | ||||||
26 | Francis Krauth | Obiwan | 14u | 36 | ||||||
27 | Marc Boudt | Rob | 12 | 24 | ||||||
28 | Jacqueline Galand | Neal | 24 | 12 | ||||||
29 | Ronald De Beukelaer | Mel | 36 | 12u | ||||||
30 | Rudi Colin | Jim | 48 | 48 | ||||||
31 | Stephan Lamm | Fly | 15u | 36 | ||||||
32 | Nicolas Annaloro | Pearl | 12 | 24 | ||||||
33 | Johny Dugardijn | jack | 24 | 12 | ||||||
34 | Marc Boudt | Arrow | 36 | 11u | ||||||
35 | Eugeen Kennes | Jed | 48 | 48 | ||||||
36 | Stephan Lamm | Meg | 16u | 36 | ||||||
37 | Nicolas Annaloro | Judy | 12 | 24 | ||||||
38 | Cordula Happe- Neubert | Ice | 24 | 12 | ||||||
39 | Ria Vrolijk | Sam | niet | 10u | ||||||
40 | Alain Cools | Jerry | 48 | 48 | ||||||
41 | Stephan Lamm | Kate | 17u | 36 | ||||||
42 | Roger Franssen | Zohra | 12 | 24 | ||||||
43 | Cordula Happe- Neubert | Gem | 24 | 12 | ||||||
44 | Ria Vrolijk | Jock | niet | 9u |
Starting list BBCC Classic 2018 is available
BBCC CLASSIC - 28 AND 29 APRIL 2018 Qualification - Class 3 Jury : Frauke Spengler Location : Bolksedijk 12, 2310 Rijkevorsel (vlakbij R-Power) | |||||||||
Saturday | Sunday | ||||||||
6:45 BRIEFING | 6:45 BRIEFING | ||||||||
7:00 | Ronald | De Beukelaer | Mel | 7:00 | Ines | Broes | Moss | ||
7:14 | Gerda | Luypaers | Rhum | 7:14 | Francis | Krauth | Obiwan | ||
7:28 | Eliane | Verboven | Mona | 7:28 | Marc | Van Der Meeren | Kila | ||
7:42 | Marcel | Peeters | Sweep | 7:42 | Paul | Wellemans | Lenz | ||
7:56 | Johan | Blockx | Mirk | 7:56 | Guy | Van Cutsem | Kep | ||
8:10 | Marc | Boudt | Skipper | 8:10 | johan | Hugelier | Kate | ||
8:24 | Paul | Van Hoof | Jock(Zeb) | 8:24 | Paul | Reynders | Mosh | ||
8:38 | Eliane | Verboven | Ellis | 8:38 | Raf | Dewinter | Maeglin Maid | ||
8:52 | Marcel | Peeters | Ghlen | 8:52 | Paul | Wellemans | Olly | ||
9:06 | Johan | Blockx | Meg | 9:06 | Jef | Vanlaer | Pam | ||
9:20 | Marc | Boudt | Rob | 9:20 | Robert | Meyers | Mac | ||
9:34 | Chris | Caerts | Pero | 9:34 | Hilde | De Waerhert | Gaz Roy | ||
9:48 | Ann | Verhulst | Quinn | 9:48 | Raf | Dewinter | Blukbos Phil | ||
10:02 | Marcel | Peeters | Lyn | 10:02 | Paul | Wellemans | Hero | ||
10:16 | Roger | Franssen | Zohra | 10:16 | Antoine | Cools | Usk | ||
10:30 | Eugeen | Kennes | Jed | 10:30 | Annie | Vanderlinck | Kilcreen Alec | ||
10:44 | Chris | Caerts | Mac | 10:58 | Chris | Caerts | Mac | ||
10:58 | Antoine | Cools | Usk | 11:12 | Eugeen | Kennes | Jed | ||
11:26 | Paul | Wellemans | Hero | 11:26 | Roger | Franssen | Zohra | ||
11:40 | Raf | Dewinter | Blukbos Phil | 11:40 | Marcel | Peeters | Lyn | ||
11:54 | Hilde | De Waerhert | Gaz Roy | 11:54 | Ann | Verhulst | Quinn | ||
12:08 | Robert | Meyers | Mac | 12:08 | Chris | Caerts | Pero | ||
12:30 | Jef | Vanlaer | Pam | 12:30 | Marc | Boudt | Rob | ||
12:44 | Paul | Wellemans | Olly | 12:44 | Johan | Blockx | Meg | ||
12:58 | Raf | Dewinter | Maeglin Maid | 12:58 | Marcel | Peeters | Ghlen | ||
13:12 | Paul | Reynders | Mosh | 13:12 | Eliane | Verboven | Ellis | ||
13:26 | johan | Hugelier | Kate | 13:26 | Paul | Van Hoof | Jock(Zeb) | ||
13:40 | Guy | Van Cutsem | Kep | 13:40 | Marc | Boudt | Skipper | ||
13:54 | Paul | Wellemans | Lenz | 13:54 | Johan | Blockx | Mirk | ||
14:08 | Marc | Van Der Meeren | Kila | 14:08 | Marcel | Peeters | Sweep | ||
14:22 | Francis | Krauth | Obiwan | 14:22 | Eliane | Verboven | Mona | ||
14:36 | Ines | Broes | Moss | 14:36 | Gerda | Luypaers | Rhum | ||
14:50 | Christian | Sevenants | Moss | BW | 14:50 | Ronald | De Beukelaer | Mel | |
15:18 | Cordula | Happe-Neubert | Sheephill Ice | BW | 15:04 | Alain | Cools | Jerry | BW |
15:32 | Stephan | Lamm | Fly | BW | 15:18 | Christian | Sevenants | Moss | BW |
15:46 | Wendy | Bronsdijk | Ross | BW | 15:46 | Gerard | Kokkedee | Cap | BW |
16:00 | John | Pluta | Nick | BW | 16:00 | John | Pluta | Nick | BW |
16:14 | Horst | Wrobel | Arcor | BW | 16:14 | Ria | Vrolijk | Sam | BW |
16:28 | Cordula | Happe-Neubert | Scampi | BW | 16:28 | Ellen | Kraan | Ginny | BW |
16:42 | Stephan | Lamm | Kate | BW | 16:42 | Stephan | Lamm | Fly | BW |
16:56 | Wendy | Bronsdijk | Ziva | BW | 16:56 | Erika | VD Ham | Moss | BW |
17:10 | Erika | VD Ham | Moss | BW | 17:10 | Horst | Wrobel | Arcor | BW |
17:24 | Gerard | Kokkedee | Cap | BW | 17:24 | Ria | Vrolijk | Jock | BW |
17:38 | Stephan | Lamm | Kate | BW | |||||
17:52 | Ellen | Kraan | Luck | BW |
Last opportunity to register for BBCC classic
Jury is Frauke Sprengler.
Only a few places left.
http://www.schapendrijven.be/Registr/BBCC18_F/
Wire transfer of your registration fee can be done on account:
IBAN number: BE29 3770 7212 2264 BIC: BBRUBEBB
Name : Kristel Baetens
Reference : Name + dog + date + class
Registration fee / run (in euro):
members BBCC/FSB | Not members | |
Class 3 | 15,00 | 30,00 |
CCSC report
We received the report for CCSC 2018 on 20/10/2017 from Rikke Andersen
Report with details for EC18 is not yet there
We still expect more details for the EC18. We didn't get yet any info about the subject.
We will keep you informed from the moment we got news.