Results Christmas trial are available (Full Weekend)
Results
Results on the FSB site (points for the weekend and detailled points for Saturday and Sunday)
final results Kingscup 2018 Part 2:
Overview pre qualification after 14 competition days:
Overview Prequalification for the EC 19 qualification weekend
For Download
Registration Christmas Trial Pre Qualification and Kingscup final (22-23 Dec)
Location: 15 inn; Gestelseweg 15, 2491 Olmen
Rooms B&B 15inn (www.15inn.be) available
Possibility to dinner (Saturday evening) (registration on the FSB site)
Fee :
Cl 3 : members: 15 euro not members: 20 euro
REGISTRATIONS: Register
Results of the Kinrooi trial
You will find the results of the Kinrooi trial here:
The status for the Kingscup part 2 2018 is published:
results and pictures of King trial available
DThe results of the King trial are published ( King18 ) and the status of the Kingscup challenge part 2 is also available ( Kingscup_D2 ).
Pictures are available: pictures
King Trial 2018 (25-26 August 2018)
Class 3 will not participate to the trial of 25-26 august. Only Class 1 and 2 will be put on the starting list. The number of participants in class 1 and 2 are big enough to fill up the agenda of the weekend.
Registration for Kingscup trial in Kinrooi (15-16Sep) Cl 1-2-3
The Kingscup trial 2th part on 15/16-Sep will take place in Kinrooi in the Horkerstraat 6.
Registration is possible until 9 september.
Fee:
Fee per run:
per run | Members FSB | Not members FSB |
Class 1 | 10,00 € | 12,50 € |
Class 2 | 12,50 € | 15,00 € |
Class 3 | 15,00 € | 17,50 € |
Payment on location
Results essene trial available
The results of the KC 2018 part 1 final from the Essene trial are made available.
Results KC final with 8 competition days
Starting List Essene trial (Final Kingscup)
Starting list Essenetrial 2018 CLASS 1 | |||
Sat 9 & Sun 10 June | |||
Jury: Eliane Verboven course director: Pascal Avoux: 0478/599423 | |||
Briefing: Sat 09:15 Sun 09:15 | |||
Handler | Dog | Saturday | Sunday |
Gino Van Eeckhoudt | Lynn | 9:30:00 | 12:04:00 |
Tineke Eeckhout | Jim | 9:37:00 | 11:57:00 |
Andre De Lombaert | Bel | 9:44:00 | 11:50:00 |
De Braekeleer Guido | Matz | 9:51:00 | |
Els Lyphout | LB Leffe | 9:58:00 | 11:43:00 |
Katrien Van Den Berge | Tess | 10:05:00 | 11:36:00 |
Bart Buyle | Pedro | 10:12:00 | 11:29:00 |
Greet Neirinckx | Flick | 10:19:00 | 11:22:00 |
Els Lyphout | Glen | 10:26:00 | 11:15:00 |
Gino Van Eeckhoudt | Ness | 10:33:00 | 11:08:00 |
Lus Vercruysse | Mo | 10:40:00 | |
André Ramaekers | Gizmo | 10:47:00 | 11:01:00 |
Kristel Van Schaverbeke | Torr | 10:54:00 | |
Els Lyphout | Roca Marie | 11:01:00 | 10:54:00 |
Brigitte Doye | Lily | 11:08:00 | 10:47:00 |
Lus Vercruysse | Cap | 11:15:00 | |
Joris Broes | Kate | 11:22:00 | 10:40:00 |
Harry Janssens | Zora | 11:29:00 | 10:33:00 |
Philippe Dumoulin | Jet | 11:36:00 | 10:26:00 |
Muriel Vansimaeys | Lou | 11:43:00 | 10:19:00 |
Raf Dewinter | Maeglin Luke | 11:50:00 | 10:12:00 |
Jessica Wiemans | Lad | 10:05:00 | |
Ignace De Cock | Jill | 9:58:00 | |
Sofie Strauven | Jake | 9:51:00 | |
Eddy Kestemont | Nell | 11:57:00 | 9:44:00 |
Philippe Dumoulin | Todd | 12:04:00 | 9:37:00 |
Jacqueline Van Dam | Eimear | 12:11:00 | 9:30:00 |
Frank Lotens | Keda | 12:18:00 | |
Starting list Essenetrial 2018 Sat 9 & Sun 10 June CLASS 2 | ||||
Jury: Eliane Verboven course director: Pascal Avoux: 0478/599423 | ||||
briefing | ||||
Briefing: Saturday 13:05:00 Sunday 12:50:00 | ||||
Handler | Dog | Saturday | Sunday | |
Arjan Venema | Link | 13:18:00 | 17:25:00 | |
Katharine Wheeler | Bob | 13:27:00 | 17:16:00 | |
Nele Van Meulenbeke | Jack | 13:36:00 | 17:07:00 | |
Pascal Avoux | Spot | 13:45:00 | 16:58:00 | |
Kristel Desmet | Ziko | 13:54:00 | 16:49:00 | |
Gino Van Eeckhoudt | Blue | 14:03:00 | 16:40:00 | |
Nathalie De Spa | Dot | 14:12:00 | 16:31:00 | |
Guy Van Cutsem | Sem | 14:21:00 | 16:22:00 | |
Bea Appeltans | Lynn | 14:30:00 | 16:13:00 | |
Gerard Kokkedee | Liv | 14:39:00 | 16:04:00 | |
Nathalie De Spa | Big Ben | 14:48:00 | 15:55:00 | |
Hans Kievit | Mist | 14:57:00 | 15:46:00 | |
Frank Gommers | Lotje | 15:06:00 | 15:37:00 | |
Guy Van Cutsem | Spot | 15:15:00 | 15:28:00 | |
Alain Cools | Jerry | 15:24:00 | 15:19:00 | |
Freddy Staelens | Jake | 15:33:00 | 15:10:00 | |
Gerard Kokkedee | Cap | 15:42:00 | 15:01:00 | |
Jacqueline Galand | Cap | 15:51:00 | 14:52:00 | |
Rudi Collin | Jim | 16:00:00 | 14:43:00 | |
Steven Janssens | Nseb | 16:09:00 | 14:34:00 | |
Freddy Staelens | Jim | 16:18:00 | 14:25:00 | |
Carina Van Meerbeek | Kite | 16:27:00 | 14:16:00 | |
Sander Wiemans | Newton Bob | 14:07:00 | ||
Jan Croimans | Maggie | 13:58:00 | ||
Chris De Wilde | Nina | 16:36:00 | ||
Johny Dugardijn | moss | 16:45:00 | 13:49:00 | |
Rudi Collin | Denwyn Spyke | 16:54:00 | 13:40:00 | |
Sandra Nowak | Madoc | 17:03:00 | 13:31:00 | |
Francis Kraut | Obi | 17:12:00 | 13:22:00 | |
Marc Van Der Meeren | Maefi | 17:21:00 | 13:13:00 | |
Ben De Kerf | Ziva | 17:30:00 | 13:04:00 | |
Duration Run 00:09:00 | ||||
Results of the St Ferdinands trial 2018
You will find the results of the trial here