Results of the Belgian Championship during the Pinkster trial are available
You will find the results here
Starting lists Pinkster trial 19-21 May (modified)
DOWNLOADS:
Starting list Class 1
6 th pinkstertrial Duffel
address: spoorweglaan Duffel (same field as in 2017)
Jury:Kevin Willems course director: Ines Broes (0494109178)
Starting list Class 1 : Sunday 20 may briefing +/-15.15 hr (modified on 13 May 21.45 Hr)
<
Handler | Dog | Sunday | Monday | OC |
1.Christine Reiner | sophie | 15.24 | ||
2.Ria van der Vall | gringo | 15.30 | ||
3.Jacqueline van Dam | eimear | 15.36 | ||
4.Beatrix Bauman | milton | 15.42 | ||
5. Ria van der Vall | ls fleet | 15.48 | ||
6.Filip Vandamme | nel | 15.54 | 9.12 | |
7.Muriel Vansimaeys | lou | 16.00 | 9.06 | |
8.Anja Vermeire | roy | 16.06 | 9.00 | |
9.Els Lyphout | LB leffe | 16.12 | 8.54 | |
10.Gino Van Eeckhoudt | lynn | 16.18 | 8.48 | |
11.Hugo Sas | spot | 16.24 | 8.42 | |
12.Katrien Van den Berge | tess | 16.30 | 8.36 | |
13.Andre Ramaekers | gismo | 16.36 | 8.30 | |
14.Els Lyphout | glen | 16.42 | 8.24 | |
15.Tinneke eeckhout | jim | 16.48 | 8.18 | |
16.Bart Buyle | pedro | 16.54 | 8.12 | |
17.Gerda Luypaers | joe | 17.00 | 8.06 | |
18.Joris Broes | kate | 17.06 | 8.00 |
Starting list Class 2
6 th pinkstertrial Duffel spoorweglaan duffel (same field as in 2017)
Jury:Kevin Willems course director: Ines Broes 0494109178
Starting list Class 2 :Saturday 19 may briefing 6.45 hr discovery of the field before the briefing
Handler | Dog | Saturday | Monday | OC |
1.Arjan Vennema | Link | 7.00 | 12.36 | |
2.Kristel Desmet | Ziko | 7.06 | 12.30 | |
3.Katharine Wheeler | Bob | 7.12 | 12.24 | |
4.Gino Van Eeckhoudt | Blue | 7.18 | 12.18 | |
5.Nathalie de Spa | Dot | 7.24 | 12.12 | |
6.Kim Oele | Treye | 7.30 | ||
7.Els Wippo | Socks | 7.36 | 12.06 | |
8.Luc Raedemaeckers | Sky | 7.42 | 12.00 | |
9.Nathalie de Spa | Bib Ben | 7.48 | 11.54 | |
10.Nina Kole | Jinu | 7.54 | 11.48 | |
11.Peter Kole | Kinloch Leith | 8.00 | 11.42 | |
12.Steve Janssens | Nseb | 8.06 | 11.36 | |
13.Raf Dewinter | Coal | 8.12 | 11.30 | |
14.Johny Dugardijn | Moss | 8.18 | 11.24 | |
15.Nina Kole | Tero | 8.24 | 11.18 | |
16.Jacqueline Galand | Cap | 8.36 | 11.12 | |
17.Leo Vangeel | Boy | 8.42 | 11.06 | |
18.Filip Vandamme | Gael | 8.48 | 11.00 | |
19.Christian Sevenants | Moss | 8.54 | 10.54 | |
20.Jef Luyckx | Tess | 9.00 | 10.48 | |
21.Marc Van Der Meeren | Maefi | 9.06 | 10.42 | |
22.Guy Van Cutsem | Sem | 9.12 | 10.36 | |
23.Mathijs Cuijpers | Clay | 9.18 | ||
24.Rudi Collin | Denwyn Spyke | 9.24 | 10.30 | |
25.Freddy Staelens | Jim | 9.3 | 10.24 | |
26.Johan Hugelier | Lass | 9.36 | 10.18 | |
27.Guy Van Cutsem | Spot | 9.42 | 10.12 | |
28.Rudi Collin | Jim | 9.48 | 10.06 | |
29.Freddy Staelens | Jake | 9.54 | 10.00 |
Starting list Class 3
6 th pinkstertrial Duffel
Address: Spoorweglaan Duffel (same field as in 2017)
Jury: David Maree, course director: Ines Broes (0494109178)
Starting list Class 3: Saturday 19 may briefing +:- 10.15 hr
Handler | Dog | Saturday | Sunday | OC |
1.Beatrix Bauman | wassili | 10.30 | 14.24 | |
2.Hugelier Johan | kate | 10.42 | 14.12 | |
3.Guy Van Cutsem | kep | 10.54 | 14.00 | |
4.Blockx Johan | mirk | 11.06 | 13.48 | |
5.Marc Van Der Meeren | kila | 11.18 | 13.36 | |
6.Ann Verhulst | quinn | 11.30 | 13.24 | |
7. Beatrix Bauman | puce | 11.42 | 13.12 | |
8.Antoine Cools | usk | 11.54 | 13.00 | |
9.Blockx Johan | meg | 12.06 | 12.48 | |
10.Eugeen Kennes | jed | 12.18 | 12.36 | |
11.Francis Krauth | obiwan | 12.30 | 12.24 | |
12.Jacqueline Galand | jazz | 12.42 | 12.12 | |
13.Hilde De Waerhert | roy | 12.54 | 12.00 | |
14.Peeters Marcel | ghlen | 13.06 | 11.48 | |
15.Eliane Verboven | ellis | 13.18 | 11.36 | |
16.Paul Wellemans | lenz | 13.30 | 11.24 | |
17. Jacqueline Galand | neal | 13.42 | 11.12 | |
18.Ronald De Beukelaer | mel | 13.54 | 11.00 | |
19.Peeters Marcel | sweep | 14.06 | 10.48 | |
20. Eliane Verboven | mona | 14.18 | 10.36 | |
21. Paul Wellemans | olly | 14.30 | 10.24 | |
22.Christine Reiner | zelma | 14.42 | 10.12 | |
23.Roger Franssen | zohra | 14.54 | 10.00 | |
24.Peeters Marcel | lyn | 15.06 | 09.48 | |
25.Jef Vanlaer | pam | 15.18 | 09.36 | |
26.Paul Van Hoof | zeb | 15.30 | 09.24 | |
27.robert meyers | mac | 15.42 | 09.12 | |
28.Anne Haag | juno | 15.54 | 09.00 | |
29.Ria Vrolijk | jock | 16.06 | 08.48 | |
30.Meik Wessendorf | nice | 16.18 | 08.36 | |
31.Anke Ketzberg | dillan | 16.30 | 08.24 | |
32.Wendy Bronsdijk | ross | 16.42 | 08.12 | |
33.Denis Krauth | pippa | 16.54 | 08.00 | |
34.Ria Vrolijk | sam | 17.06 | 07.48 | |
35. Meik Wessendorf | elsa | 17.18 | 07.36 | |
36. Anke Ketzberg | jess | 17.30 | 07.24 | |
37. Wendy Bronsdijk | ziva | 17.42 | 07.12 | |
38.Carlette van Schaick | bill | 17.54 | ||
39.Ines Broes | moss | 18.06 | 07.00 | |
40.Erika Van der Ham | moss | 18.18 | ||
41.Carlette van Schaick | sharlie | 18.30 |
Pinkster Trial 2018 -> please register only for the days where runs for the class of your dog are foreseen
Many people do register for the three days of the trial although a particular dog class can only participate to maximum 2 days.
Nobody has to register for the final of Monday in advance neither to pay for it (you obviously cannot know if you will have to play the final in advance).
Class 1 needs a registration only for :
Sunday and/or Monday
Class 2 needs a registration only for :
Saturday and/or Monday
Class 3 needs a registration only for :
Saturday and/or Sunday
I will modify your existing registration to reflect the possible run days of the class of your dog.
For future registrations please register only for the days where runs for the class of your dog are foreseen.