@import((rwml-menu))
Essene Trial 22Conc. Essene 22Essene Trial 22
List Essene 22Lijst Essene 22Liste Essene 22
HomeAccueilHome
CalendarCalendrierKalender
RegistInscriptInschr
ResultsRésultResult
DiversDivers
NewsNouveauxNieuws
NewsNouveauxNieuws
About usA propos de nousOver ons
Membershipmembre FSBLid FSB
ArticlesStatusStatuten
Favorite LinksFavoriete linksLiens favoris
Floreffe Trial 22Floreffe Trial 22Conc Floreffe 22
List Flor 22Liste Flor 22Lijst Flor 22

2018
2019
2020
2020 Info
2021
2022
2023
27 May 2022
3 Borders
5-6 June
Admin
Administration
AG 2021
Airport
AllSaints
Announcement
Approach
Ardennes
Autarky
Autumn
Autumn cup
Balen
Battice
BBCC
BBCC 2018
BC
BC Cl3
Belgian
Belgian championship
Belgium
BI
Binderveld
Bio
BK
BLC
BLC21
Bobby Dalziel
Bokrijk
BorderlineCollie
Bovy
calendar
Cancelled
Caster
Castert
Challengers
Championship
Christmas
Cl 1-3
Cl1
Cl2
Cl3
Class 1
Class 2
class 3
Class roockies
Class3
Classe 2
Clinic
Communication
Conti 2021
Continental
Continental 2021
Continental 2022
Continental 2023
Continental 21
Corona
Covid19
Cup De Boender
Cup Druma Mòr
Czech Republik
D2
Day1
De Boender
De Dender
defect
delegates
Dendertrial
Diest
Divers
DNA
Double outrun
EC17
EC18
EC19
EC2019
EC2021
ENC2018
Essene
Essene 2022
final selection WE
finale
Finale Weekend
Floreffe
Floreffe 2022
Fraiture
FSB
Geel
Genappe
genealogy
General
general meeting
Groups A B
Halloween
Handlers
Havinnes
Heuvelland
Hill
HWFH
iFor Williams
Info
ISDS
Jalhay
Jan Croimans
Jenappes
Jim Easton
Kagge
Kalissehof
KBT
Kelchterhoef
Kessel
Kesterheide
King
Kingcup
Kingscup
Kinrooi
Kl1 Kl2
Kl2
Labyrinth
Last minute Bovy
Leapday
Liège
Limburg Challenge Cup
Limburg Cup 2019
Limburgcup
Loker fair
Lommel
Lost objects
Malosewaver
measures
member
Message
Meyers
mid harvest
migration
Music for life
New Chairman
Novice
Nursery
Olmen
online
Open
Open Waterloo
Organizers meeting
Oudsbergen
Ovifat
Passing
Pentacost
Pentecost
Pictures
Pinkster
Pluta
points
practice
pre-kwalification
pré-qualification
PreQual
Press
Price increase News
Qualification
Qualification World
Raoul
Registration
Registrations
Règlement concours
Regulation
renewal
renewal membership
représentation
Results
Retie
Robertville
ROM
route description
Salm Sheepdogs
Schaapskooi
season
sélection
selection conti and Belg ch.
Shedding
SheepSense
St Ferdinand
St Patrick
Starting List
Startlists
STC
Sylvestertrial
System
Team
TeamTrial
Ternat
Toolset
Trails
Training
Trial
trials
Trials regulation
video
Ward De Cooman
Waterloo
WE2
wedstrijdreglement
Westhoek
Westoek
Winner
Winter
World
World 2023
WSL
Young Handler
`Continental

    Registration final Continental 2022 and BE Championship Cl 3

    In order to finalise the registration for the final selection Continental 2022 we ask the participants to pay 80 Euros/dog on account:

    IBAN: BE86 7340 1870 5750 (FSB) with mention "WE final May, name handler, name dog(s)" before 10 mai 2022.


    The participants selected in the short list of 20 are  

    with 20 participants on 27 May (2 runs) 

    and 

    with 20 participants on 28 mai (2 runs) 

    followed by  

    a double outrun on 29 May for the15 best results :

      

    Rank

    Handl

    Dog

    TotPnt

    TotPnt8

    1

    Kevin Willems

    Nora

    1.030,213

    784,563

    detail

    2

    Chris Caerts

    Glen

    955,537

    779,896

    detail

    3

    Marcel Peeters

    Ghlen

    828,616

    756,202

    detail

    4

    Marcel Peeters

    Taff

    829,559

    748,660

    detail

    5

    Chris Caerts

    Luca

    864,404

    746,235

    detail

    6

    Eliane Verboven

    Vita

    860,753

    721,665

    detail

    7

    Rudi Collin

    Tom

    1.027,680

    714,717

    detail

    8

    Kevin Willems

    Bob

    865,568

    711,824

    detail

    9

    Rudi Collin

    Denwyn Spyke

    978,387

    710,082

    detail

    11

    Gerda Luypaers

    Joe

    882,182

    680,774

    detail

    12

    Eliane Verboven

    Puck

    744,894

    677,478

    detail

    13

    Els Lyphout

    LB Leffe

    859,517

    661,441

    detail

    14

    Françoise Engels

    Dundee

    721,210

    651,979

    detail

    15

    Nathalie de Spa

    Big Ben

    746,750

    636,448

    detail

    16

    Johan Hugelier

    Kate

    673,854

    621,631

    detail

    17

    Ronald De Beukelaer

    Meg

    864,032

    620,641

    detail

    18

    Paul Wellemans

    Taff

    673,939

    615,985

    detail

    20

    Nathalie de Spa

    Dot

    636,957

    587,472

    detail

    21

    Nick Couwelier

    Bet

    583,180

    583,180

    detail

    22

    Roger Franssen

    Zohra

    562,451

    562,451

    detail

    Rank 10 et 19 were removed from the list because the same handler qualified a third dog for the final and only a max of 2 dogs is allowed 

    Please inform claude.gorez@telenet.be urgently in case that you decide not to participate. We will then inform in time the next selected of the list that he may join the short list.  

    Thanks.

    Regards,

    the Board of the FSB