BLC22 Trial : more about the jury: Anita Hermes
We are also very pleased to present you our judge for the BLC world qualif. and Conti. 2023 trial:
My name is Anita Hermes, I am a shepherd by profession.
My experience in more than 30 years covers all aspects of sheep farming. There was always a Border Collie at my side to do the work, so I got into training and trialing as well.
Besides many wins and placings on Trials I am a regular member of the German Team for the Continental and the World Trial, about 25 times with proceeding to the final several times.
As a judge I have been invited all over Europe to judge Nationals, Qualifiers and Opens.
It’s a great honor for me to judge this trial, I’m looking forward to a tough competition.
See you there !
Poster for trial BLC 2022 - 11 Nov until 13 Nov
Please find the links for the poster of the trial.
Registration BLC 22 trial additional candidates
On 29 October registrations close for the BLC trial that takes place from 11 to 13 November as a class 3 qualifier competition at 5377 Somme Leuze
Info on the competition can be found:
We call on non-eligible participants (not residing in Belgium) or class 2 or 3 handlers to submit their candidacy to fill in any free places as outside competition after the closing of entries.
For this, you can simply register at BLC 22 until 30 October at the latest.
You will then be put on a reserve list from which a selection will be made from 31 October onwards to fill the entries where necessary up to a maximum of 2 runs.
Start lists Autumn trial 2022
Start lists:
If you want to pre-order meals duing the trial, please contact Humas catering: sashugo@skynet.be .
Registration BLC Qual and Pre Qu World 23 and Continental 23 is open
Technical problem is solved and registration is possible. The registration will ask for your preferences. Please keep as much as possible the three days as preferred until you have really one unavailability for one of the days. That will enable us to make the groups more homogeneous.
The preparation activities for the trial have started:
Startlijst Limburg Cup J.Croimans 2022
Please find start lists for the Limburg Cup J.Croimans (22-23 Oct 2022 Class 1 + Class 2)
Address: Horkerstraat, Kinrooi
Combined results for the Limburg Cup
We publish from now, after 4 competition days the combined results of the Limburg Cup 2022 on our web site:
BLC qualification World 23 and pre-qualification trial for Continental 23 info
The Trial takes place from Nov 11 to 13.
Address : host farm La Bergerie des Arches is located
Rue du coquaimont 1
5377 Somme Leuze
Sheep: to be confirmed
Jury : to be confirmed...
Only class 3 handlers domiciled in Belgium for more than 12 months are admitted to the competition.
Due to the limitation in daylight, the competition will be played over 3 days instead of 2 so that 54 participants can complete 2 runs on 3 days and thus qualify results for 2 competition days.
For this purpose, 6 groups have been established numbered as A1, A2, B1, B2, C1, C2 of 9 handler dog combinations each, with 4 groups of the six participating each day. Thus, a maximum of 36 participating combinations will appear on the start list each day.
Entry roster:
Date | 11-Nov | 12-Nov | 13-Nov | Total Runs | Dogs |
Group (9pers.) | |||||
A1 | x | - | x | 2 | 18 |
A2 | x | x | - | 2 | 18 |
B1 | x | x | - | 2 | 18 |
B2 | - | x | x | 2 | 18 |
C1 | x | - | x | 2 | 18 |
C2 | - | x | x | 2 | 18 |
Total Runs | 4 | 4 | 4 | 12 | |
Dogs | 36 | 36 | 36 | 108 | 108 |
Points gained are kept for the ranking over the World 2023 route for handlers who have pre-registered to go through the World 2023 selection route.
For handlers domiciled in Belgium for more than 12 months, the points earned are also kept as pre-qualification for the final Conti 2023.
Cost per run :
FSB members 20 € per run
Non FSB members 25 € per run.
Close of entries 28 october.
Payment on account BLC before 28 oct (IBAN BorderlineCollie BE07 0016 6270 3066 (BIC GEBABEBB)).
Registrations via the FSB site: from Thursday 13 Oct.
The schedule above shows the days for each group where the first and second runs will be run. Groups A1 and C1 will run their 2 runs each on the first and third day.
Groups A2 and B1 run their runs on day 1 and day 2.
Groups B2 and C2 run their runs on day 2 and day 3.
The handler - dog combinations and their provisional group allocation can be found here:
HDBEFK | Handler | Dog | Groep |
692 | Alain Cools | Jerry | Gp A1 |
1278 | Ann Verhulst | Lee | Gp C1 |
1109 | Annie Vanderlinck | Tweed | Gp C1 |
50 | Antoine Cools | Usk | Gp A1 |
838 | Chris Caerts | Glen | Gp A1 |
1161 | Chris Caerts | Luca | Gp C1 |
899 | Chris De Wilde | Nina | Gp B2 |
1125 | Eliane Verboven | Puck | Gp A2 |
910 | Eliane Verboven | Vita | Gp B1 |
948 | Els Lyphout | LB Leffe | Gp B2 |
1014 | Els Lyphout | Sam | Gp C2 |
734 | Filip Vandamme | Gael | Gp B2 |
1277 | Filip Vandamme | Moss | Gp C2 |
322 | Francis Krauth | Obiwan | Gp A2 |
1106 | Françoise Engels | Dundee | Gp A2 |
804 | Gerda Luypaers | Joe | Gp B2 |
1276 | Gino Van Eeckhoudt | Gus | Gp C1 |
55 | Guy Van Cutsem | Kep | Gp A1 |
736 | Guy Van Cutsem | Sem | Gp C1 |
478 | Jacqueline Galand | Neal | Gp B2 |
1209 | Jacqueline Galand | Sweep | Gp C2 |
1274 | Jérôme Dosquet | Sam | Gp B1 |
1253 | Johan De Jonge | Foxridge Zoë | Gp C2 |
1297 | Joren De Bruycker | Jen | Gp C2 |
1275 | Katrien Van den Berge | Kate | Gp C1 |
1012 | Kevin Willems | Bob | Gp B2 |
1110 | Kevin Willems | Nora | Gp C2 |
1242 | Kris Pennings | Cap | Gp A2 |
1293 | Luc Raedemaekers | Buck Kerby | Gp A1 |
788 | Luc Raedemaekers | Sky | Gp C1 |
1022 | Lus Vercruysse | Cap | Gp C2 |
1108 | Marc Van der meeren | Aka | Gp A2 |
1160 | Marc Van der meeren | Jazz | Gp A2 |
91 | Marcel Peeters | Ghlen | Gp B2 |
113 | Marcel Peeters | Lyn | Gp B2 |
1107 | Marcel Peeters | Taff | Gp C2 |
1250 | Muriel Vansimaeys | Roca Remco | Gp B2 |
1229 | Nathalie de Spa | Ash | Gp C1 |
801 | Nathalie de Spa | Big Ben | Gp A1 |
802 | Nathalie de Spa | Dot | Gp A1 |
1121 | Nele Van Meulenbeke | Tess | Gp C2 |
967 | Nick Couwelier | Bet | Gp B1 |
1281 | Paul Wellemans | Bill | Gp A1 |
1155 | Paul Wellemans | Taff | Gp C1 |
1190 | Raf Dewinter | Maeglin Pete | Gp B1 |
815 | Raf Dewinter | Trigger | Gp B1 |
529 | Roger Franssen | Zohra | Gp A1 |
1105 | Ronald De Beukelaer | Meg | Gp B1 |
62 | Ronald De Beukelaer | Mel | Gp A2 |
724 | Rudi Collin | Denwyn Spyke | Gp A2 |
947 | Rudi Collin | Tom | Gp B1 |
1273 | Stijn De Vroey | Liv | Gp B1 |
1231 | Tineke Eeckhout | Vic | Gp A2 |
After your registration, you will be put on a waiting list until your assigned group is activated by the webmaster. Once activated, your competition days are indicated on the participation report and you may proceed with payment. You will also have the opportunity to indicate your preferences during registration so that we can optimise the group allocation system as much as possible.
Start List Limburg Cup WSL 2022
Please find the starting list for the Limburg Cup WSL in Lummen (15-16 Okt 2022)
Wedstrijd klasse 1 Limburg Cup | ||||||
Zaterdag 15 oktober 2022 | ||||||
Sint ferdinandstraat 1 3560 Lummen | ||||||
Briefing 08.30 | Briefing 13.00 | |
09.00 | Heidi Lamborelle / Quinn | 13.20 |
09.10 | Jef Vanlaer / Wizz | 13.30 |
09.20 | Rachel Bellenge / Billy | 13.40 |
09.30 | Raf Dewinter / Maeglin Twister | 13.50 |
09.40 | Kim Oele / Ridge | 14.00 |
09.50 | Wen v Vliet / Boghos | 14.10 |
10.00 | Philippe Dumoulin / Roca Ulysse ( BW ) | 14.20 |
10.10 | Folke Noertemann / Luke | 14.30 |
10.20 | Eddy Vogels / Maeglin Styg | 14.40 |
10.30 | Marc Boudt / Roy (BW ) | 14.50 |
10.40 | Chris De Wilde / Bruce | 15.00 |
10.50 | Corrina Miethke / Bloem | 15.10 |
11.00 | Raf Vrints / Nouska | 15.20 |
11.10 | Marsel Kropp / Skye | 15.30 |
11.20 | Benny Salvo / Pip | 15.40 |
11.30 | Chris De Wilde / Fly | 15.50 |
11.40 | Marion van den Berg / Maan | 16.00 |
Wedstrijd klasse 2 Limburg Cup | ||||||
Zondag 16 oktober 2022 | ||||||
Sint ferdinandstraat 1 3560 Lummen | ||||||
Briefing 08.00 | Briefing 13.00 | |
08.30 | Kristel Van Schaverbeke / Kerby Warre | 13.20 |
08.40 | Paul Reynders / Finn | 13.30 |
08.50 | Kris Pennings / Cap ( BW ) | 13.40 |
09.00 | Roger Franssen / Treflys Zohra | 13.50 |
09.10 | Jos Eerdekens / Guss | 14.00 |
09.20 | André Ramaekers / Gizmo | 14.10 |
09.30 | Paul Wellemans / Bill ( BW ) | 14.20 |
09.40 | Antoine Cools / Fly ( Zen ) | 14.30 |
09.50 | Jan Boumans / Kerby Bruce | 14.40 |
10.00 | Ann Verhulst / Filou | 14.50 |
10.10 | André Ramaekers / Mowgli | 15.00 |
10.20 | Els Lyphout / Klara | 15.10 |
10.30 | Johan Hugelier / Mae | 15.20 |
10.40 | Frederic Francois / Nino | 15.30 |
10.50 | Luc Raedemaekers / Bob Westcoast | 15.40 |
11.00 | Stijn De Vroey / Noor | 15.50 |
11.10 | Rudi Collin / Jess | 16.00 |
11.20 | Joren De Bruycker / Jen ( *YH ) | 16.10 |
11.30 | Frederic Francois / Tara | 16.20 |
11.40 | Annie Vanderlinck / Tweed ( BW ) | 16.30 |
*YH = Statuut young handler
Start list Johny Dugardijn Limburg Cup 2022 second trial
Please find the starting list for the Limburg Cup 2022 second trial at Johny Dugardijn location.
Download:
Limburgcup Dag 2
Binnenvaartstraat Houthalen-Helchteren
Organisator Johny D : 0495 70 10 00
Jury: Marc Van Der Meeren
Zaterdag 8 september KL1
Briefing 8u45
9:00 | Bellenge | Rachel | Puck | 0 | 13:00 |
9:10 | Lamborelle | Heidi | Quinn | 0 | 13:10 |
9:20 | Vervloessem | Kurt | Moidoch Brock | 0 | 13:20 |
9:30 | Dewinter | Raf | Maeglin Twister | 0 | 13:30 |
9:40 | Nörtemann | Folke | Luke | 0 | 13:40 |
9:50 | Kropp | Marsel | SKYE | 0 | 13:50 |
10:00 | De Wilde | Chris | Fly | 0 | 14:00 |
10:10 | miethke | corinna | Bloem | 0 | 14:10 |
10:20 | Oele | Kim | Ridge | 0 | 14:20 |
10:30 | de haard | Karin | Pitt | 0 | 14:30 |
10:40 | vogels | eddy | Maeglin Styg | 0 | 14:40 |
10:50 | De Wilde | Chris | Bruce | 0 | 14:50 |
11:00 | v Vliet | Wen | Boghos | 0 | 15:00 |
11:10 | Joost van den Broek | Joost | Lowlands-Blacksmith NOOR. | 0 | 15:10 |
11:20 | croimans | jan | Abby | 0 | 15:20 |
11:30 | Vrints | Raf | Nouska | 0 | 15:30 |
11:40 | Heivers | Tania | Booh&cya | 0 | 15:40 |
11:50 | Vanlaer | Jef | Wizz | 0 | 15:50 |
12:00 | Boudt | Marc | Roy | BW | 16:00 |
Zondag 9 september KL2
Briefing 7u45
8:00 | Van Schaverbeke | Kristel | Kerby Warre | 0 | 13:00 |
8:10 | Ramaekers | André | Gizmo | 0 | 13:10 |
8:20 | Eerdekens | Jos | Guss | 0 | 13:20 |
8:30 | Van Cutsem | Guy | Miles | 0 | 13:30 |
8:40 | Hugelier | Johan | Mae | 0 | 13:40 |
8:50 | Boumans | Jan | Kerby Bruce | 0 | 13:50 |
9:00 | Ramaekers | André | Mowgli | 0 | 14:00 |
9:10 | Franssen | Roger | Treflys zohra | 0 | 14:10 |
9:20 | Vangeel | Leo | Jack | 0 | 14:20 |
9:30 | De Vroey | Stijn | Noor | 0 | 14:30 |
9:40 | François | Frédéric | Tara | 0 | 14:40 |
9:50 | Collin | Rudi | Jess | 0 | 14:50 |
10:00 | Lyphout | Els | Klara | 0 | 15:00 |
10:10 | De Breucker | Bert | Filou | 0 | 15:10 |
10:20 | François | Frédéric | Nino | 0 | 15:20 |
10:30 | Reynders | Paul | Finn | 0 | 15:30 |
10:40 | Antoine | Cools | Zen | 0 | 15:40 |
10:50 | Raedemaekers | Luc | Bob Westcoast | 0 | 15:50 |
11:00 | croimans | jan | Jill | 0 | 16:00 |
11:10 | Vandamme | Filip | Nell | 0 | 16:10 |
11:20 | Vermeire | Guillaume | Rhymes Du Rocher de Cire | 0 | 16:20 |
11:30 | Wellemans | Paul | Bill | BW | 16:30 |
11:40 | Vanderlinck | Annie | Tweed | BW | 16:40 |
11:50 | Vandamme | Filip | Moss | BW | 16:50 |