Team for the Continental 2019
The team that will represent Belgium during the Contental in Germany from 23 to 25 August in Wittek will consist of:
Eliane Verboven (team captain)
met twee van haar honden (plaats 1 en 7 in de selectie)
Mona, geboren 28/07/2010 met vader Jaff (Norman) en moeder Jill (Houben)
May Ellis geboren 19/06/2013 met vader Grimm (E.Kennes) en moeder Treloss Bell (Aengeveld)
_________________________________________
Jacqueline Galand
avec ses 2 chiens (place 2 et 8 dans la sélection)
Cap, né 04/09/2015 avec père LL Gary (Serge Vander Zweep) et mère Jill (N.Watkins)
Neal, né 01/09/2014 avec père RR Kobe (Ils Geerts) et mère I Love Jazz (J. Galand)
_________________________________________
Chris Caerts
Met zijn hond Mac , geboren 17/06/2013 met vader Pero (C.Caerts) en moeder Jill (A. Aengeveld)
_________________________________________
Marcel Peeters
met zijn 2 honden (plaats 4 en plaats 5 in de selectie)
Sweep geboren 06/12/2010 met vader Spot (D.K.Evans) en moeder Kate (R.Snoek)
Ghlen geboren 17/07/2013 met vader Bhoy (DN Gillon) en moeder Jan (P.Keermaekers)
_________________________________________
Paul Wellemans
met hond Lenz (plaats 6 in de selectie) geboren 16/05/2012 met vader Hero (P.Wellemans) en moeder Git (P.Wellemans)
_________________________________________
Reserve 1
Francis Krauth
avec Obiwan né le 09/04/2015 avec père Sweep (DR Preston) et mère Flash (R Hutchinson)
_________________________________________
Reserve 2
Ines Broes
met hond Moss geboren op 15/04/2012 met vader Royalist Jaff (I.Broes) en moeder Flyh (J.Broes)
New pictures of trials are published on the site
Thanks to Rudolf de Donder for the beautifull pictures he delivered during the Havinnes trial and the Pentecost trial in Duffel:
Thanks also to Ann Verhulst for the nice reporting on the qualification weekend and Belgian Championship Class 3 in Geel.
Qualification EC 19 and Belgian championship 16 Jun 2019
Please find the results of the final trial on Sunday 16 June
The first 8 are selected for the Continental.
The 2 reserves are Francis Krauth with Obiwan and Ines Broes with Moss.
Belgian Champion class 3 for 2019 is Eliane Verboven with Mona
Congratulations to all
Results in detail day by day are available
Starting list EC19 Sunday 16
Startlist is availablen:
Results Qualif 14-15Jun EC19, Run 1+2+3+4
See pdf ( update 16/07/2019)
Results Qualification EC19 after Pentecost trial (Sat and Sun)
UPDATE 10/06/2019 23.30 Hr
Results of the ranking of handlers after 26 pre-qualification trials. Rank 1 to 20 will be put on the starting list of the qualification weekend from 14 to 16 Jun 2019.
Handler | Dog | Pentecost Sat | Pentecost Sun | Qual Pnt | Qual Pnt Best 8 | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Eliane Verboven | Ellis | 92,0455 | 0 | 1943,0066 | 792,54 | 1 |
Eliane Verboven | Mona | 92,0455 | 86,2745 | 2015,806 | 784,5725 | 2 |
Marcel Peeters | Ghlen | 0 | 95,098 | 1563,68 | 777,7712 | 3 |
Marcel Peeters | Sweep | 0 | 100 | 1699,5521 | 772,6346 | 4 |
Chris Caerts | Mac | 93,1818 | 90,1961 | 1348,0143 | 769,6724 | 5 |
Paul Wellemans | Lenz | 100 | 84,3137 | 1807,3321 | 753,6894 | 6 |
Wiet van Dongen | BaW Zac | 89,7727 | 37,2549 | 1210,9879 | 752,0596 | 7 |
Jef Vanlaer | Pam | 73,8636 | 72,549 | 1800,6862 | 751,2608 | 8 |
Chris Caerts | Glen | 0 | 90,1961 | 816,021 | 748,9622 | 9 |
Marcel Peeters | Lyn | 0 | 86,2745 | 1451,8231 | 747,8835 | 10 |
Johan Blockx | Meg | 0 | 80,3922 | 1428,4238 | 730,1903 | 11 |
Francis Krauth | Obiwan | 78,4091 | 87,2549 | 1538,2417 | 724,796 | 12 |
Paul Van Hoof | (Jock) Zeb | 61,3636 | 0 | 1564,6301 | 721,872 | 13 |
Jacqueline Galand | Neal | 84,0909 | 0 | 1401,582 | 717,4736 | 14 |
Ann Verhulst | Quinn | 79,5455 | 92,1569 | 1591,5257 | 709,9486 | 15 |
Ines Broes | Moss | 88,6364 | 83,3333 | 1075,9599 | 707,9274 | 16 |
Arjan Venema | Link | 0 | 29,4118 | 1336,484 | 707,0789 | 17 |
Jacqueline Galand | Cap | 85,2273 | 0 | 1185,46 | 703,4198 | 18 |
Filip Vandamme | Gael | 71,5909 | 69,6078 | 1615,1707 | 697,837 | 19 |
Paul Reynders | Mosh | 77,2727 | 0 | 1090,1479 | 697,8306 | 20 |
Roger Franssen | Zohra | 0 | 0 | 1450,6083 | 694,0244 | 21 |
Antoine Cools | Usk | 70,4545 | 67,6471 | 1118,9061 | 693,0546 | 22 |
Ronald De Beukelaer | Mel | 0 | 73,5294 | 1310,3883 | 678,5808 | 23 |
Els Lyphout | Chips | 65,9091 | 0 | 1165,1111 | 667,5737 | 24 |
Marc Van der Meeren | Kila | 79,5455 | 0 | 1148,2828 | 664,7779 | 25 |
Wiet van Dongen | BaW Quaya | 69,3182 | 56,8627 | 1153,9428 | 662,051 | 26 |
Marc Boudt | Rob | 0 | 61,7647 | 1193,2465 | 657,2796 | 27 |
Rudi Collin | Denwyn Spyke | 77,2727 | 77,451 | 1427,8886 | 646,5299 | 28 |
Alain Cools | Jerry | 0 | 0 | 1176,6259 | 644,4953 | 29 |
Eugeen Kennes | Jed | 80,6818 | 0 | 699,1182 | 634,6951 | 30 |
Guy Van Cutsem | Kep | 0 | 53,9216 | 1142,26 | 632,1305 | 31 |
Johan Hugelier | Kate | 0 | 0 | 861,6705 | 630,4661 | 32 |
Marc Boudt | Skipper | 0 | 0 | 735,543 | 626,1278 | 33 |
Christian Sevenants | Moss | 0 | 0 | 827,7669 | 622,0468 | 34 |
Robert Meyers | Mac | 0 | 0 | 1012,736 | 610,7216 | 35 |
Raf Dewinter | Trigger | 0 | 0 | 596,8244 | 596,8244 | 36 |
Hilde De Waerhert | Gaz Roy | 70,4545 | 88,2353 | 839,5345 | 592,3442 | 37 |
Jacqueline Galand | Jazz | 92,0455 | 0 | 592,2786 | 592,2786 | 38 |
Marc Boudt | Arrow | 0 | 68,6275 | 1031,7367 | 588,0104 | 39 |
Raf Dewinter | Maeglin Maid | 0 | 51,9608 | 743,8499 | 580,9132 | 40 |
Guy Van Cutsem | Sem | 56,8182 | 0 | 672,6518 | 558,8443 | 41 |
Nathalie de Spa | Dot | 0 | 0 | 658,2904 | 551,4188 | 42 |
Annie Vanderlinck | Alec | 0 | 0 | 620,1839 | 546,8212 | 43 |
Nathalie de Spa | Big Ben | 0 | 0 | 720,5748 | 539,1089 | 44 |
Ben De Kerf | Nell | 0 | 0 | 529,0776 | 529,0776 | 45 |
Gerda Luypaers | Rhum | 0 | 0 | 516,3904 | 488,1551 | 46 |
Katharine Wheeler | Bob | 0 | 0 | 471,1519 | 471,1519 | 47 |
Gerda Luypaers | Jake | 0 | 0 | 426,5508 | 426,5508 | 48 |
Steven Janssens | Nseb | 0 | 47,0588 | 406,773 | 406,773 | 49 |
Françoise Engels | Hope | 0 | 0 | 369,6336 | 369,6336 | 50 |
Luc Raedemaekers | Sky | 0 | 67,6471 | 353,5306 | 353,5306 | 51 |
Gerda Luypaers | Joe | 0 | 31,3725 | 309,5599 | 309,5599 | 52 |
Ben De Kerf | Foxridge Bolt | 0 | 0 | 271,5103 | 271,5103 | 53 |
Paul Wellemans | Olly | 72,7273 | 0 | 271,0882 | 271,0882 | 54 |
Johny Dugardijn | Jack | 0 | 0 | 252,3374 | 252,3374 | 55 |
Tineke Eeckhout | Jack | 0 | 0 | 243,8523 | 243,8523 | 56 |
Leo Vangeel | Boy | 0 | 0 | 185,6301 | 185,6301 | 57 |
Tineke Eeckhout | Tess | 0 | 0 | 137,748 | 137,748 | 58 |
Francis Krauth | Pop | 0 | 0 | 118,6731 | 118,6731 | 59 |
Qualification weekend for the selection of team Continental 2019 (EC19) AND Belgian championship Class 3 14-15-16/06/2019
The qualification weekend for the selection of the Belgian team for the European Championship 2019 (Germany) will take place on 14-15 and 16 June.
Field : Malosewaver 28, Geel.
Sheep: Laken (update 29/05/2019).
Jury : Tom Huddleston (President ISDS) (GB) et Frank Cleary (GB)
Trial Committee: Joan Verlinden / Daniël Cousin / Jury
Program:
Friday 14 June : participants are the 20 best handler-dog combinations from the pre-qualification trials.
Run 1: briefing 07.30 hr, start 08.00 hr
Run 2: briefing 13.30 hr, start 14.00 hr
Saturday 15 June : participants are the 20 best handler-dog combinations from the pre-qualification trials.
Run 1: briefing 07.30 hr, start 08.00 hr
Run 2: briefing 13.30 hr, start 14.00 hr
Sunday 16 June: participants are the 15 best results of the total of the 3 best results out of the 4 runs (Friday and Saturday)
Final double outrun: briefing 07.30 hr, start 08.00 hr
The selection for the European Championship will be done based on the results of the final.
The best Belgian handler / dog combination will be entitled as Belgian champion 2019-2020 Class 3.
Snacks are foreseen
Camping on location is possible
Fee: 80 Euro / dog for FSB members, 100 Euro / dog for not members FSB to be wired to the FSB account (IBAN: BE86 734-0187057-50 (BIC: KREDBEBB))
Success to all participants and see you soon!
7nth edition Pentacost trial Duffel (8-9-10 June)
Saturday 8 June pre qualification EC | € 15 members | €20 not members |
Sunday 9 June pre qualification EC and Qualification World 2020 | € 17.5 members | € 22.5 not members |
Monday 10 June Qualification World 2020 | €17.5 members | € 22.5 not members |
The World Qualification will be ran with 5 sheep. 120 Sheeps will be available.
Belgian handlers will have priority for the registration until 17 May. the other handlers can also register but will be put on a reserve list. They will be put as effective participants as far as possible.
The payment will take place on account BE60 75067277 3570 (BIC: AXABBE22).
The payment must arrive before 24 May at 24 hours to finalise your registration.