@import((rwml-menu))
Essene Trial 22Conc. Essene 22Essene Trial 22
List Essene 22Lijst Essene 22Liste Essene 22
HomeAccueilHome
CalendarCalendrierKalender
RegistInscriptInschr
ResultsRésultResult
DiversDivers
NewsNouveauxNieuws
NewsNouveauxNieuws
About usA propos de nousOver ons
Membershipmembre FSBLid FSB
ArticlesStatusStatuten
Favorite LinksFavoriete linksLiens favoris
Floreffe Trial 22Floreffe Trial 22Conc Floreffe 22
List Flor 22Liste Flor 22Lijst Flor 22
Westhoek Trial 22Conc. Westhoek 22Westhoek Trial 22
List Westhoek 22Liste Westhoek 22List Westhoek 22
De Dender trial 2022Concours De Dender 2022De Dender trial 2022
List De Dender 2022Liste De Dender 2022Lijst De Dender 2022
Lijst Limb Cup Bovy 22Liste Limb Cup Bovy 22List Limb Cup Bovy 22
Limb Cup Bovy 22Limb Cup Bovy 22Limb Cup Bovy 22
Limb Cup Dugard. 22Coupe Limb Dugard. 22Limb Cup Dugard. 22
List Limb Cup Duga 22Liste Coupe Limb Duga 22Lijst Limb Cup Duga 22
Limb Cup WSL 22Coupe Limb WSL 22Limb Cup WSL 22
List Limb Cup WSL 22Liste Coupe Limb WSL 22Lijst Limb Cup WSL 22
Limb Cup Croim. 22Limb Cup Croim. 22Coupe Limb. Croim. 22
List Limb Cup Croim. 22List Limb Cup Croim. 22Liste Coupe Limb Croim. 22
List Autumn trial 22Lijst Herfst Trial 22Liste Conc. Automne 22
Autumn Trial 22Conc. Automne 22Herfst Trial 22
De Dender 22 TrialConcours De Dender 22De Dender 22 trial
List BLC 22 trialListe Conc. BLC 22Lijst BLC 22 trial
BLC Qual 22BLC Qual 22BLC Kwalif 22
Kerst PreQual 22PreQual de Noël 22Christmas PreQual 22
List Christmas 22_PQualListe PQual Noël 22Lijst Kerst PreKw 22
Christmas 22 Cl2Noel 22 Cl2Kerst 22 Kl2
List Chrismas Cl2Liste Noel Cl2Lijst Kerst Kl2

2018
2019
2020
2020 Info
2021
2022
2023
27 May 2022
3 Borders
30 Dec 2022
5-6 June
Additional registration
Admin
Administration
AG 2021
Airport
AllSaints
Announcement
Approach
Ardennes
Autarky
Autumn
Autumn cup
Balen
Battice
BBCC
BBCC 2018
BC
BC Cl3
Belgian
Belgian championship
Belgium
BI
Binderveld
Bio
BK
BLC
BLC 22
BLC21
BLC22
Bobby Dalziel
Bokrijk
BorderlineCollie
Bovy
Bovy 22
calendar
Cancelled
Caster
Castert
CCSC
Challengers
Championship
Christmas
Cl 1-3
Cl1
Cl2
Cl3
Class 1
Class 1-2-3
Class 2
class 3
Class roockies
Class3
Classe 2
Clinic
Communication
Conti 2021
Continental
Continental 2021
Continental 2022
Continental 2023
Continental 21
Corona
Covid19
Cup De Boender
Cup Druma Mòr
Czech Republik
D2
Day1
De Boender
De Dender
De Dender 2022 trial
De Winner
defect
delegates
Dendertrial
Diest
Divers
DNA
Double outrun
Dugardijn
EC17
EC18
EC19
EC2019
EC2021
EC2023
ENC2018
Essene
Essene 2022
final selection WE
Final weekend Continental
finale
Finale Weekend
Floreffe
Floreffe 2022
Fraiture
France
FSB
Geel
Genappe
genealogy
General
general meeting
Groups A B
Halloween
Handlers
Havinnes
Heuvelland
Hill
HWFH
iFor Williams
in memoriam
Info
Infos
Interland
ISDS
J.Croimans
Jalhay
Jan Croimans
Jenappes
Jim Easton
Johny Dugardijn
Jury
Kagge
Kalissehof
KBT
Kelchterhoef
Kessel
Kesterheide
King
Kingcup
Kingscup
Kinrooi
Kl1 Kl2
Kl2
Labyrinth
Lad
Last minute Bovy
Leapday
Liège
Limburg Challenge Cup
Limburg Cup 2019
Limburgcup
Loker fair
Lommel
Lost objects
Lummen
Malosewaver
measures
member
Message
Meyers
mid harvest
migration
Music for life
New Chairman
Novice
Nursery
Olmen
online
Open
Open trial
Open Waterloo
Organizers meeting
Oudsbergen
Ovifat
Passing
Pentacost
Pentecost
photo
Pictures
Pinkster
Pluta
points
Poster
practice
pre-kwalification
pré-qualification
PreQual
PreQual Conti 2023
Press
Price increase News
Qualif World 2023
Qualification
Qualification World
Raoul
Registration
Registrations
Règlement concours
Regulation
renewal
renewal membership
représentation
Reserve list
Results
Retie
Robertville
Roca
ROM
route description
Salm Sheepdogs
Schaapskooi
season
sélection
selection conti and Belg ch.
Shedding
SheepSense
St Ferdinand
St Patrick
Starting List
Startlists
Status
STC
streaming
Sylvestertrial
System
Team
TeamTrial
Ternat
Toolset
Trails
Training
Trial
trials
Trials regulation
video
Ward De Cooman
Waterloo
WE2
website
wedstrijdreglement
Wessthoek
Westhoek
Westhoektrial
Westoek
Winner
Winter
World
World 2023
WSL
WST
Young Handler
`Continental

    Registration final Continental 2022 and BE Championship Cl 3

    In order to finalise the registration for the final selection Continental 2022 we ask the participants to pay 80 Euros/dog on account:

    IBAN: BE86 7340 1870 5750 (FSB) with mention "WE final May, name handler, name dog(s)" before 10 mai 2022.


    The participants selected in the short list of 20 are  

    with 20 participants on 27 May (2 runs) 

    and 

    with 20 participants on 28 mai (2 runs) 

    followed by  

    a double outrun on 29 May for the15 best results :

      

    Rank

    Handl

    Dog

    TotPnt

    TotPnt8

    1

    Kevin Willems

    Nora

    1.030,213

    784,563

    detail

    2

    Chris Caerts

    Glen

    955,537

    779,896

    detail

    3

    Marcel Peeters

    Ghlen

    828,616

    756,202

    detail

    4

    Marcel Peeters

    Taff

    829,559

    748,660

    detail

    5

    Chris Caerts

    Luca

    864,404

    746,235

    detail

    6

    Eliane Verboven

    Vita

    860,753

    721,665

    detail

    7

    Rudi Collin

    Tom

    1.027,680

    714,717

    detail

    8

    Kevin Willems

    Bob

    865,568

    711,824

    detail

    9

    Rudi Collin

    Denwyn Spyke

    978,387

    710,082

    detail

    11

    Gerda Luypaers

    Joe

    882,182

    680,774

    detail

    12

    Eliane Verboven

    Puck

    744,894

    677,478

    detail

    13

    Els Lyphout

    LB Leffe

    859,517

    661,441

    detail

    14

    Françoise Engels

    Dundee

    721,210

    651,979

    detail

    15

    Nathalie de Spa

    Big Ben

    746,750

    636,448

    detail

    16

    Johan Hugelier

    Kate

    673,854

    621,631

    detail

    17

    Ronald De Beukelaer

    Meg

    864,032

    620,641

    detail

    18

    Paul Wellemans

    Taff

    673,939

    615,985

    detail

    20

    Nathalie de Spa

    Dot

    636,957

    587,472

    detail

    21

    Nick Couwelier

    Bet

    583,180

    583,180

    detail

    22

    Roger Franssen

    Zohra

    562,451

    562,451

    detail

    Rank 10 et 19 were removed from the list because the same handler qualified a third dog for the final and only a max of 2 dogs is allowed 

    Please inform claude.gorez@telenet.be urgently in case that you decide not to participate. We will then inform in time the next selected of the list that he may join the short list.  

    Thanks.

    Regards,

    the Board of the FSB

    Essene trial 2022 Belg championship Cl 1 - Open Cl 2 - Practice Cl 3

    Essene trial 2022

    Saturday 4 and Sunday 5 june

    trial for classes 1-2-3

    Belgian championship for class 1

    Open Class 2

    class 2.1 : (practice trial for Class 3 handlers: same field as class 2 but with 8 sheep, a more difficult drive and a shed with three marked sheep).

    (class 1 with the club sheep and Class 2 with skuddes)

    Organisation by Schapendrijvers Denderstreek

    Location:

    Field Schapendrijvers Denderstreek

    Assestraat

    1790 Essene(Affligem)

    Registration:

    Registration only through the FSB site (start 29  april)

    Registration

    Before monday 23 may

    Your registration is only final after receipt of a confirmation email and payment of the participation fee on account IBAN BE80 0017 2254 3477. More info available in the confirmation email.



    1 run a day

    Sunday final BC Class 1

    ( 5 best results of weekend – course identical to class 2)

    Price / run:

    Member FSB & members of the club

    Not members FSB

    € 15

    € 17,50

    Poster final weekend selection Conti 2022

    Poster:

    Info Continental 2022 (FR)

    Received from CCSC:

    Here is the link to the website of this year's Continental.https://continental-lapree2022.com/
    Entry forms will be sent out shortly, probably before next week. Otherwise, meals and onsite camping reservations will be available on the site within 2 weeks, keep checking the relevant part of the site. The English version(and maybe other languages) is still in need of some linguistic corrections due to the website using Google Translate which can't be finished before next week.I think it is still fairly comprehensible, but please contact us should you have any queries.I would urge everybody to sort accommodation as soon as possible as it is still a holiday weekend end of August.Looking forward to seeing you all

    Approach for final selection Conti 2022 team

    Nieuwsfiche National (Continental 2022 France)

    Pleasse find info about de final selection of the Belgian team at the Continental 2022 in France.The Continetal 2022 trials will take place 40 km inland from La Rochelle France from 25 to 28 august 2022. Address for the Continental in France is 

    La Prée Mizottière 85450 Sainte Radégone des Noyers France

    The pre selection trials are all completed and due to the fact that we totalize 12 pre qualification trials we are allowed to organize the final selection during the weekend of 27-29 may based on the 20 first selected in the pre qualification trials.

    The short list of the 20 best combinations handler-dog are:

    Rank

    Handl

    Dog

    TotPnt

    TotPnt8

    1

    Kevin Willems

    Nora

    1.030,213

    784,563

    detail

    2

    Chris Caerts

    Glen

    955,537

    779,896

    detail

    3

    Marcel Peeters

    Ghlen

    828,616

    756,202

    detail

    4

    Marcel Peeters

    Taff

    829,559

    748,660

    detail

    5

    Chris Caerts

    Luca

    864,404

    746,235

    detail

    6

    Eliane Verboven

    Vita

    860,753

    721,665

    detail

    7

    Rudi Collin

    Tom

    1.027,680

    714,717

    detail

    8

    Kevin Willems

    Bob

    865,568

    711,824

    detail

    9

    Rudi Collin

    Denwyn Spyke

    978,387

    710,082

    detail

    10

    Eliane Verboven

    Ellis

    755,308

    681,975

    detail

    11

    Gerda Luypaers

    Joe

    882,182

    680,774

    detail

    12

    Eliane Verboven

    Puck

    744,894

    677,478

    detail

    13

    Els Lyphout

    LB Leffe

    859,517

    661,441

    detail

    14

    Françoise Engels

    Dundee

    721,210

    651,979

    detail

    15

    Nathalie de Spa

    Big Ben

    746,750

    636,448

    detail

    16

    Johan Hugelier

    Kate

    673,854

    621,631

    detail

    17

    Ronald De Beukelaer

    Meg

    864,032

    620,641

    detail

    18

    Paul Wellemans

    Taff

    673,939

    615,985

    detail

    19

    Nathalie de Spa

    Ash

    703,004

    599,899

    detail

    20

    Nathalie de Spa

    Dot

    636,957

    587,472

    detail

    21

    Nick Couwelier

    Bet

    583,180

    583,180

    detail

    22

    Roger Franssen

    Zohra

    562,451

    562,451

    detail







    Because Eliane and Nathalie selected 3 dogs during the pre qualification trials and the maximum of dogs allowed on the final is limited to 2, it implies that both will have to choose which dog out of the three will not participate. This means that room is given to rank 21 and 22 (Nick Couwelier with Bet and Roger Franssen with Zohra) to be part of the short list of 20 best combinations.

    The field

    The field is located in Oudsbergen near by Hoeverweg 87.

    The field is  500 m long and 200 m wide, and climbs slowly from camping Wilhelm Tell to the farm.

    Veld_oudsbergen_hoeverweg

    The trial consists of: (from 27 to 29 may 2022)

    WedstrijdReg

    2 runs are booked on Friday 27 may . On Saturday 2 additional runs.

    The 3 best results for each handler will be count together to identify the best 15 handler-dog combinations that will be allowed to compete on Sunday with a double outrun.

    The 8 best + 2 reserves are selected for the Continental 2022 in France.

    Link to the trial regulation 2022-2023 in Dutch: http://www.schapendrijven.be/r...

    Link to the trial regulation 2022-2023 in French: Règlement Concours 22-23

    Jury on the trial are:

    Ian Fleming (chairman ISDS) en Jimmy Ogston (chairman ISDS Schotland).

    Catering is foreseen during the weekend. Parking will be marked on the field.

    The members will be asked to contribute to the organisation of the competition (setting up the terrain, arranging the setting up, catering assistance etc.). You will receive a letter in which you can apply. For this purpose we have also foreseen a BBQ on Saturday evening where we will offer aperitif, wine and BBQ at democratic prices. The members will receive an invitation for this event with a participation form that needs to be submitted for the confirmation of participation.


    We hope to see many of you at this great event and welcome you in advance.

    On behalf of the FSB Executive Board

    Show more posts